Smasher:Admiral: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (moved template) |
|||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||13th||—||— | |[[Forte 2]]||December 20th-21st, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashcorner.challonge.com/singles1 Smash Corner 1]||January 21st, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||113th||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||113th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashcorner.challonge.com/singles2 Smash Corner 2]||February 4th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/CXIImPro Collision XII]||June 6th, 2015||13th||—||— | |[http://challonge.com/CXIImPro Collision XII]||June 6th, 2015||13th||—||— |
Revision as of 04:24, June 23, 2016
Admiral | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Ice Climbers |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Hannah Taylor |
Location | New England |
Admiral is a Ice Climbers main and considered to be one of the best female players. She was trained by Wobbles.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 129th | — | — |
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 97th | — | — |
DIME 1 | May 25th?, 2013 | 3rd | 4th | GlibbyGlobby |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 342nd | — | — |
Tipped Off 9 | December 14th-15th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
Forte | December 21st-22nd, 2013 | 17th | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 97th | — | — |
Revival of Melee 7 | March 8th-9th, 2014 | 49th | — | — |
WHOBO MLG | May 3rd-4th, 2014 | 17th | 13th | Kalo |
Mass Madness 13a | June 28th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Smashconn | July 5th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Cold Hard Smash | July 19th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
Space Invaders III | July 20th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Zenith 2014 | August 2nd-3rd, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Mass Madness: Championship Edition | August 23rd, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Nebulous 12 | August 30th, 2014 | 7th | 4th | Louis |
GUTS 3 | September 19th-21st, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Justice 4 | October 11th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Nebulous 24 | December 13th, 2014 | 7th | 4th | Dizzkidboogie |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Corner 1 | January 21st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 113th | — | — |
Smash Corner 2 | February 4th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Collision XII | June 6th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
Nebulous Prime 1 | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
Forte 3 | December 19th-20th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |