Smasher:ATATA: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added ATATA's tournament data from Naifu Wars: World War 1.) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added ATATA's tournament data from Naifu Wars: World War 2.) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | |[[Naifu Wars: World War 1]]||May 5th, 2017||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[Naifu Wars: World War 2]]||June 23rd, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition141 Ignition #141]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— | |[http://urt.challonge.com/ignition141 Ignition #141]||July 25th, 2018||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 17:34, November 12, 2019
ATATA | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Ness |
Ultimate main | Ness |
Other Ultimate character | Wolf |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Hitpoint Tournaments |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings: 3rd Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings: 1st |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jeffrey Solberg |
Birth date | |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional |
ATATA is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ness main from Chicago, Illinois. He is currently ranked 1st on the Chicago Ultimate Power Rankings and has defeated players such as MuteAce, 8BitMan, Mystearica, Daybreak, and Panda Bair.
In Super Smash Bros. for Wii U, ATATA was also a Ness main. He was ranked 3rd on the Chicago Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 17 | September 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 1 | May 5th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Naifu Wars: World War 2 | June 23rd, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Ignition #141 | July 25th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Ignition #143 | August 8th, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
Retro Arena | September 29th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | Seth |
Midwest Mayhem 12 | November 3rd, 2018 | 13th | 5th | Seth |
Ignition #158 | November 21st, 2018 | 1st | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Retro Arena 64 | January 26th, 2019 | 25th | 7th | Seth |
Midwest Arena | May 4th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Seth |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 65th | 25th | Seth |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 129th | 17th | Seth |
Midwest Arena 2: Doubles Masters | August 17th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 49th | 33rd | AndrewT |