Smasher:100 Grand: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(27 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| former crews = | | former crews = | ||
| realname = Jake Peterson | | realname = Jake Peterson | ||
| birthday = | | birthday = | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
| country = United States | | country = United States | ||
}} | }} | ||
100 Grand | '''100 Grand''' is a {{SSBM|Marth}} main from Minnesota. He was previously ranked 3rd on the [[Minnesota Power Rankings]] and was an honorable mention on the [[2019 MPGR]]. He has wins on {{Sm|Zamu}}, {{Sm|Forrest}}, and {{Sm|Panda}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 39: | Line 37: | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/NovMeleeSinglesTop DownB November 2016 Monthly]||November 26th, 2016||7th||—||— | |[http://downb.challonge.com/NovMeleeSinglesTop DownB November 2016 Monthly]||November 26th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/ | |[http://downb.challonge.com/DecMeleeSinglesTop DownB December 2016 Monthly]||December 18th, 2016||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gamerheadz Melee #25]]||December 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |[[Gamerheadz Melee #25]]||December 30th, 2016||2nd||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gamerheadz Melee #29]]||February 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |[[Gamerheadz Melee #29]]||February 10th, 2017||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/MarMonMelSingTop DownB March 2017 Monthly]||March 12th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Level Up Melee - 3/13/17]]||March 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | |[[Level Up Melee - 3/13/17]]||March 13th, 2017||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/ | |[http://downb.challonge.com/AprMonMSingTop DownB April 2017 Monthly]||April 23rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 3|g=SSBM}}||June 2nd-4th, 2017||97th||49th||{{Sm|mattmog}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://downb.challonge.com/JunMonMSingP2 DownB June 2017 Monthly]||June 26th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/run-don-t-walk/details Run, Don't Walk]||July 1st, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7|g=SSBM}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||97th||65th||{{Sm|Hatboss}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 4|g=SSBM}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||65th||25th||Hatboss | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Be Mine?|g=SSBM}}||February 16th, 2019||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/papercut/event/melee-singles/overview Papercut]||May 11th, 2019||4th||1st||{{Sm|iBDW}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Smash 'N' Splash 5|g=SSBM}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||25th||13th||Hatboss | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9|g=SSBM}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||33rd||33rd||Hatboss | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/invincible-5/event/melee-singles/overview Invincible 5]||December 7th, 2019||1st||3rd||{{Sm|Joey Donuts}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mn-smash-summit/event/melee-singles/overview Minnesota Smash Summit]||February 29th-March 1st, 2020||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invincible VI|g=SSBM}}||July 16th, 2022||1st / 138||2nd / 24||Joey Donuts | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Invincible VII|g=SSBM}}||July 15th-16th, 2023||5th / 146||5th / 23||Joey Donuts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|The Big House 11|g=SSBM}}||October 20th-22nd, 2023||49th / 1,011||25th / 221||Joey Donuts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Trn|Valhalla IV|g=SSBM}}||February 1st-4th, 2024||9th / 186||7th / 62||Joey Donuts | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | [[Category:Minnesota smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Marth players (SSBM)]] |
Latest revision as of 17:54, February 22, 2024
100 Grand | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jake Peterson |
Location | Minnesota |
100 Grand is a Marth main from Minnesota. He was previously ranked 3rd on the Minnesota Power Rankings and was an honorable mention on the 2019 MPGR. He has wins on Zamu, Forrest, and Panda.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gamerheadz Melee #9 | August 5th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerheadz Melee #11 | August 19th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Gamerheadz Melee #12 | August 26th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Gamerheadz Melee #14 | September 9th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
DownB September 2016 Monthly | September 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
DownB October 2016 Monthly | October 23rd, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
DownB November 2016 Monthly | November 26th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
DownB December 2016 Monthly | December 18th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Gamerheadz Melee #25 | December 30th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
DownB January 2017 Monthly | January 29th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Gamerheadz Melee #29 | February 10th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
DownB March 2017 Monthly | March 12th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Level Up Melee - 3/13/17 | March 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
DownB April 2017 Monthly | April 23rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 97th | 49th | mattmog |
DownB June 2017 Monthly | June 26th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Run, Don't Walk | July 1st, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 97th | 65th | Hatboss |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Hatboss |
Be Mine? | February 16th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Papercut | May 11th, 2019 | 4th | 1st | iBDW |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 25th | 13th | Hatboss |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 33rd | 33rd | Hatboss |
Invincible 5 | December 7th, 2019 | 1st | 3rd | Joey Donuts |
Minnesota Smash Summit | February 29th-March 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Invincible VI | July 16th, 2022 | 1st / 138 | 2nd / 24 | Joey Donuts |
Invincible VII | July 15th-16th, 2023 | 5th / 146 | 5th / 23 | Joey Donuts |
The Big House 11 | October 20th-22nd, 2023 | 49th / 1,011 | 25th / 221 | Joey Donuts |
Valhalla IV | February 1st-4th, 2024 | 9th / 186 | 7th / 62 | Joey Donuts |