Character matchup (SSB): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(Nice image, but the yellow and green are too similar) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{cleanup|Better tone}} | |||
[[ | As defined by the members of the N64 forum on Smashboards, this is the SSB64 character matchup chart. | ||
== | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:center" align="center" | |||
|+'''Super Smash Bros. (N64) Character Matchups''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||[[Image:SSBIconPikachu.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconFox.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBKIconKirby.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconCaptainFalcon.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconMario.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconYoshi.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconDK.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconJigglypuff.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconNess.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconLink.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconLuigi.png|35px]]||[[Image:SSBIconSamus.png|35px]] | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconPikachu.png|35px]]||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconFox.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBKIconKirby.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconCaptainFalcon.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconMario.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconYoshi.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconDK.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconJigglypuff.png|35px]]||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconNess.png|35px]]||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconLink.png|35px]]||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#ffffff" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconLuigi.png|35px]]||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiEasy|30px}} | |||
|- style="background:#bfbfbf" | |||
|[[Image:SSBIconSamus.png|35px]]||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupNeutral|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupSemiHard|30px}}||{{MatchupMirror|30px}} | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
*[[Character matchups (SSBB)]] | *[[Character matchups (SSBB)]] | ||
*[[Character matchups (SSBM)]] | *[[Character matchups (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 23:56, March 4, 2010
As defined by the members of the N64 forum on Smashboards, this is the SSB64 character matchup chart.