Smasher:Christian: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Hasn't been PR'd since Summer 2K16.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbm = Link | | mainssbm = Link | ||
| mainpm = Ganondorf | |||
| crew = | | crew = | ||
| skillssbm = Professional | | skillssbm = Professional | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||25th||—||— | |[[The Big House 3]]||October 12th-13th, 2013||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJ2singles JJ South 2]||September 6th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJ3singles JJ South 3]||September 13th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJ5singles JJ South 5]||September 27th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJ6singles JJ South 6]||October 11th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJ7singles JJ South 7]||October 18th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJ8singles JJ South 8]||October 25th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Paragon Orlando 2015]]||January 17th-18th, 2015||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/cfl-smackdown-weekly-15-2-3-15-melee-singles.4289/event?id=2 CFL Smackdown Weekly 15]||February 3rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJs15singles JJ South 15]||February 14th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJs16singles JJ South 16]||February 28th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJn4singles JJ North 4]||March 7th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://jerseyjapes.challonge.com/JJs17singles JJ South 17]||March 14th, 2015||17th||3rd||{{Sm|Fable}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/paragon_la_2015_ssbm_singles VS Sponsorship for Paragon LA]||July 26th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/cfl-smackdown-weekly-75-4-25-16-melee-singles.13077/event?id=2 CFL Smackdown Weekly 75]||April 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://polaritygg.challonge.com/CFLS76 CFL Smackdown Weekly 76]||May 2nd, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/rankings/cfl-smackdown-weekly-77-5-09-16-melee-singles.13323/event?id=2 CFL Smackdown Weekly 77]||May 9th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||65th||—||— | ||
Line 31: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paragon Orlando 2015]]||January 17th-18th, 2015||17th||—||— | |[[Paragon Orlando 2015]]||January 17th-18th, 2015||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://versus.challonge.com/paragon_la_2015_pm_singles VS Sponsorship for Paragon LA]||July 26th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Link professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Link professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Florida smashers]] | [[Category:Florida smashers]] |
Revision as of 02:10, September 2, 2017
Christian | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Link |
Project M main | Ganondorf |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Kissimmee, Florida |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Christian is an American Link main. He was formerly ranked 19th on the Melee Central Florida Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 25th | — | — |
JJ South 2 | September 6th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
JJ South 3 | September 13th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
JJ South 5 | September 27th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
JJ South 6 | October 11th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
JJ South 7 | October 18th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
JJ South 8 | October 25th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
CFL Smackdown Weekly 15 | February 3rd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
JJ South 15 | February 14th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
JJ South 16 | February 28th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
JJ North 4 | March 7th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
JJ South 17 | March 14th, 2015 | 17th | 3rd | Fable |
VS Sponsorship for Paragon LA | July 26th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
CFL Smackdown Weekly 75 | April 25th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
CFL Smackdown Weekly 76 | May 2nd, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
CFL Smackdown Weekly 77 | May 9th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 65th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Orlando 2015 | January 17th-18th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
VS Sponsorship for Paragon LA | July 26th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |