Smasher:Zex: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||7th||4th||[[Smasher: Rice (NorCal)|Rice]] | |[http://8bit.challonge.com/wyp2singles Who's Your Pappy #2]||June 29th, 2016||7th||4th||[[Smasher: Rice (NorCal)|Rice]] | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-2-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/51685/170130 Smash of the Titans 2]||July 7th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-3-1/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/52988/174384 Smash of the Titans 3]||July 21st, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/58044/189402 Smash of the Titans 4]||August 4th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/61162/198191 Smash of the Titans 5]||August 18th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Hitaku}} | |[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Hitaku}} | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/brackets/16910/70722/225728 Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|Nova!}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-4/brackets/16910/70722/225728 Who's Your Pappy #4]||September 25th, 2016||7th||5th||{{Sm|Nova!}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-8/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/74258/235647 Smash of the Titans 8]||September 29th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Little Big House 2]]||October 6th, 2016||25th||—||— | ||
Line 79: | Line 89: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A85759%7D Who's Your Pappy #5]||November 20th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A85759%7D Who's Your Pappy #5]||November 20th, 2016||9th||1st||{{Sm|Xzax}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/89482 Smash of the Titans | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/89482 Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-13/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/101508/305569 Smash of the Titans 13]||January 5th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | |[[2GGC: GENESIS Saga]]||January 14th, 2017||33rd||9th||Xzax | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||97th||65th||ErowDevastates | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||97th||65th||ErowDevastates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-16/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/110937/326395 Smash of the Titans 16]||January 26th, 2017||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||65th||—||— | |[[2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga]]||February 11th, 2017||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||7th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/who-s-your-pappy-6/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A112585%7D Who's Your Pappy #6]||February 19th, 2017||7th||1st||{{Sm|Shaky}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-20/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/122755/353492 Smash of the Titans 20]||February 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||129th||25th||Xzax | |[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||129th||25th||Xzax |
Revision as of 23:38, July 4, 2017
Zex | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Meta Knight, Marth |
Smash 4 main | Sheik |
Other Smash 4 characters | Diddy Kong, Mario |
Team info | |
Former crews | F-Step, NAME eSports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Anthony West |
Birth date | |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
Zex is a smasher from Northern California who mains Meta Knight and Marth in Brawl, and Sheik in Smash 4. He was formerly ranked 6.5 on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 1st on the NorCal Brawl Power Rankings and 8th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GENESIS | July 10th-12th, 2009 | 13th | 17th | Erow |
MLG Orlando 2010 | April 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 3rd | Fatal |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 25th | 5th | Rich Brown |
Elite Four Kanto: Agatha | April 2nd, 2011 | 5th | — | — |
GENESIS 2 | July 15th-17th, 2011 | 6th | 7th | Z |
Apex 2012 | January 6th-8th, 2012 | 25th | 7th | Sky |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 49th | 13th | Sky |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
DVDA 5 | December 22nd, 2014 | 13th | 9th | Sky |
Final Battle | January 17th, 2015 | 4th | 49th | Sky |
DVDA 7 | February 20th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Sky |
DVDA 8 | March 30th, 2015 | — | 7th | Sky |
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 3rd | 1st | ZeRo |
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Nitro |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Sky |
Who's Your Pappy #1 | June 5th, 2016 | 5th | 7th | ErowDevastates |
Who's Your Pappy #2 | June 29th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Rice |
Smash of the Titans 2 | July 7th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 3 | July 21st, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 4 | August 4th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 5 | August 18th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 5th | 3rd | Hitaku |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Stark |
Who's Your Pappy #4 | September 25th, 2016 | 7th | 5th | Nova! |
Smash of the Titans 8 | September 29th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 33rd | Nova! |
2GG: Pay It Forward | October 29th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #5 | November 20th, 2016 | 9th | 1st | Xzax |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
2GGC: GENESIS Saga | January 14th, 2017 | 33rd | 9th | Xzax |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd 2017 | 97th | 65th | ErowDevastates |
Smash of the Titans 16 | January 26th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
2GGC: Midwest Mayhem Saga | February 11th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy #6 | February 19th, 2017 | 7th | 1st | Shaky |
Smash of the Titans 20 | February 23rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | 129th | 25th | Xzax |
2GGC: Greninja Saga | May 20th, 2017 | 65th | 13th | Legit |
2GGC: Nairo Saga | June 10th-11th, 2017 | 65th | 25th | SS |