Smasher:Virus (NorCal): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||33rd||9th||Legit | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||33rd||9th||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||13th||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||4th||2nd||Legit | |[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||4th||2nd||Legit |
Revision as of 19:41, July 3, 2017
Virus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | King Dedede |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Sacramento, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Virus is an American R.O.B. main. He is currently ranked 8th and 11th, respectively, on the Brawl and Smash 4 NorCal Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Legit |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Legit |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Legit |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Legit |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Legit |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |