Smasher:Angbad: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: The False Awakens]]||January 30th, 2016||13th||—||— | |[[2GGT: The False Awakens]]||January 30th, 2016||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://smashunited.challonge.com/SFC47 Smash Fight Club 47]||June 5th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||65th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} | |[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-26th, 2016||25th||65th||{{Sm|K9sbruce}} |
Revision as of 08:32, December 16, 2016
Angbad | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Olimar |
Smash 4 main | Olimar |
Other Smash 4 character | Zero Suit Samus |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | 2Scoops |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Austin Stanton |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Angbad is an Olimar main from California. He was formerly ranked 20th on the SoCal Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Results
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | — | — |
DVDA 7 | February 20th, 2015 | 33rd | 4th | Zenyou |
Super Smash Sundays 33 | September 27th, 2015 | 3rd | 2nd | Tearbear |
Super Smash Sundays 34 | October 18th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | ImHip |
Super Smash Sundays 37 | November 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | 17th | 4th | Mr. ConCon |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Mr. ConCon |
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Fight Club 47 | June 5th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-26th, 2016 | 25th | 65th | K9sbruce |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Mega Smash Mondays #58 | July 18th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
2GGT: Abadango Saga | September 24th, 2016 | 65th | 49th | Aphro |