Smasher:Cyrain: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Furby Cheat (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||17th||4th||{{Sm|Milkman}} | |[[SKTAR 3]]||May 31st-June 1st, 2014||17th||4th||{{Sm|Milkman}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||33rd|| || | |[[EVO 2014]]||July 11th-13th, 2014||33rd||17th||Milkman | ||
|- | |||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||81st||17th||Tope | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, March 19, 2015
Cyrain | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Project M mains | Fox, Falco |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Cameron Smucker |
Location | Maryland/Virginia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cyrain is a professional Fox player from Virginia with Falco as a secondary. He is currently ranked 7th on the DMV Melee Power Rankings and formerly ranked 12th on the MD/VA Project M Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 33rd | 17th | Tope |
EVO 2013 | July 12th-14th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
Apex 2014 | January 17th-19th, 2014 | 65th | 5th | Tope |
Civil War VI | April 12th-13th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
SKTAR 3 | May 31st-June 1st, 2014 | 17th | 4th | Milkman |
EVO 2014 | July 11th-13th, 2014 | 33rd | 17th | Milkman |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 81st | 17th | Tope |