Smasher:XRunRiot: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(= *)Professional" to "$1High level") |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||—||4th||Tempo | |{{Trn|Riptide}}||September 10th-12th, 2021||—||4th||Tempo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at Garbage Connection: Free Trash #8}}||October 6th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The CLG Mixup 2}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | |{{Trn|The CLG Mixup 2}}||October 9th-10th, 2021||—||1st||Tempo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at CASE'S DOUBLES #1}}||January 8th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at Battle For the East Coast #5}}||January 9th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at CASE'S DOUBLES #2}}||January 15th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at CASE'S DOUBLES 3}}||January 22nd, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles: WC & EC at Garbage Connection West-Coast: Genesis Charity Drive}}||January 26th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles: WC & EC at Garbage Connection: Friday Night Fun}}||February 25th, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee - Doubles at The WRLD Esports Presents: Caden's WRLD 3}}||April 25th, 2022||—||1st||Travioli | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Melee Doubles at Stage Select at TAP Esports Center #24 - Mr. Worldwide Edition}}||May 3rd, 2022||—||1st||Tempo | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Virginia smashers]] | [[Category:Virginia smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Fox players (SSBM)]] |
Revision as of 00:40, August 9, 2023
xRunRiot | |
---|---|
xRunRiot (right) with Badsecrets (left)
| |
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Other Melee characters | Young Link, Yoshi |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Pulse Gaming |
Crew(s) | Crack Shack, Team 7 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Joseph Saunders |
Location | Virginia |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
xRunRiot is a Super Smash Bros. Melee Fox player from Virginia. xRunRiot is a doubles specialist (playing exclusively doubles) and is a mostly unknown player in the singles community. Though he has made a name for himself in the doubles community with his static teammate Tempo by getting wins over teams such as Rocky/Azel, lloD/Rishi, Aklo/Foxy Grandpa, Boyd/Drephen, and Bones/Milkman.