Smasher:Ogatou: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:11, August 20, 2021
Ogatou "おがとう" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Ogatou (おがとう) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from Japan. He frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate. His best placing to date was 1st at Tamisuma SP #247. He has achieved a smashmate rating as high as 2116.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma 141 |
August 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #68 |
December 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma #175 |
December 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #209 |
December 21st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #210 |
December 24th 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #215 |
January 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #218 |
January 15th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #227 |
February 9th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma #194 |
February 21st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #179 |
February 23rd, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma #196 |
February 28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #197 |
March 4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #199 |
March 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #82 |
March 15th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #239 |
March 16th 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 |
March 18th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #203 |
March 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #243 |
March 27th 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #247 |
March 27th 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 |
April 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 4 |
June 10th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |