Smasher:Cannon Red: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Phoenix|p=Oklahoma}} | |{{Trn|River Rumble}}||October 5th, 2019||17th||13th||{{Sm|Phoenix|p=Oklahoma}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smashcade-21/event/smashcade-20-singles/overview Smashcade 21]||December 22nd-23rd||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||17th||ben | |{{Trn|Ultimatum 2}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||7th||17th||ben |
Revision as of 14:56, October 28, 2020
Cannon Red | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Jigglypuff |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | PvE Esports |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Oklahoma Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Chazz Fish |
Location | Oklahoma |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cannon Red is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Jigglypuff player from Oklahoma. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Oklahoma Power Rankings and has defeated players such as The Great Gonzales, MVD, Lima, JaySon, Cheeks, and aperture.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Super Bit Wars 7 | March 30th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 65th | 33rd | RyGuy |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 97th | 25th | ben |
River Rumble | October 5th, 2019 | 17th | 13th | Phoenix |
Smashcade 21 | December 22nd-23rd | 1st | — | — |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 7th | 17th | ben |
Super Smash Fight Club 2 | February 8th, 2020 | 13th | 7th | ben |
Ursa Minor 4 | February 20th, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Frostbite 2020 | February 21st-23rd, 2020 | 385th | 17th | ben |