Smasher:Kuyashi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Wolvarena 2, Here Be Mid Tierz 8, Endeavor Farewell Tournament, and House of Paign 22) |
(Added Here Be Mid Tiers 6, NMG 111, Tripoint Smash 74,82, and SEMI Celebration) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-8th, 2018||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Big House 8}}||October 5th-8th, 2018||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/here-be-mid-tiers-6/events/melee-singles/overview Here Be Mid Tiers 6]||May 11th, 2019||5th||2nd||{{Sm|Brazmonkey}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-3/events/melee-singles/brackets/585259/975803 Hold That L #3]||June 29th, 2019||5th||25th||{{Sm|Jopps}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-3/events/melee-singles/brackets/585259/975803 Hold That L #3]||June 29th, 2019||5th||25th||{{Sm|Jopps}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/614167/1014953 Hold That L #4]||July 27th-28th 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/hold-that-l-4/events/melee-singles/brackets/614167/1014953 Hold That L #4]||July 27th-28th 26th, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/nmg-111/events/melee-singles/brackets/631771/1041160 NMG #111]||August 6th, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-74/events/melee-singles/brackets/645385/1059695 Tripoint Smash 74]||August 23rd, 2019||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20}}||August 31st, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Nox}} | |{{Trn|Show Me Your Moves 20}}||August 31st, 2019||3rd||9th||{{Sm|Nox}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||65th||{{Sm|Skerzo}} | |{{Trn|The Big House 9}}||October 4th-6th, 2019||49th||65th||{{Sm|Skerzo}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/tripoint-smash-82/events/melee-singles/brackets/682638/1112535 Tripoint Smash 82]||October 18th-19th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/events/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/house-of-paign-22/events/melee-singles/overview House of Paign 22]||November 2nd, 2019||13th||—||— | ||
Line 46: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/wolvarena-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/686570/1117890 Wolvarena 2]||December 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/wolvarena-2/events/melee-singles/brackets/686570/1117890 Wolvarena 2]||December 14th, 2019||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/semi-celebration/events/singles/overview SEMI Celebration]||December 22nd, 2019||4th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Marth professionals (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Marth professionals (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Illinois smashers]] | [[Category:Illinois smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Michigan smashers]] | [[Category:Michigan smashers]] |
Revision as of 02:19, January 2, 2020
Kuyashi | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Chicago Melee Power Rankings: 3rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jeffrey Luce |
Location | Chicago, Illinois |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Kuyashi is a Melee Marth main from Michigan who now resides in Chicago, Illinois. His most notable tournament performance was Show Me Your Moves 20, where he placed 3rd, defeating Slox, Zamu, and Bobby Frizz. He is currently ranked 3rd on the Chicago Melee Power Rankings and 9th on the Michigan Melee Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SWEET XXVII | March 11th, 2017 | 49th | — | — |
SWEET XXVIII | May 6th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 193rd | — | — |
Aurora Blitz | July 21st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Big House 8 | October 5th-8th, 2018 | 129th | — | — |
Here Be Mid Tiers 6 | May 11th, 2019 | 5th | 2nd | Brazmonkey |
Hold That L #3 | June 29th, 2019 | 5th | 25th | Jopps |
We Need Some Space 2 | July 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Hold That L #4 | July 27th-28th 26th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
NMG #111 | August 6th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Tripoint Smash 74 | August 23rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Show Me Your Moves 20 | August 31st, 2019 | 3rd | 9th | Nox |
Here Be Mid Tierz 8 | September 14th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Mainstage | September 20th-22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Big House 9 | October 4th-6th, 2019 | 49th | 65th | Skerzo |
Tripoint Smash 82 | October 18th-19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
House of Paign 22 | November 2nd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Endeavor Farewell Tournament | November 30th, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Wolvarena 2 | December 14th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
SEMI Celebration | December 22nd, 2019 | 4th | — | — |