Smasher:NMW: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added The People's Tuesdays 13,17) |
(Added The People's Tuesday 15,16,21,23) |
||
Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-14/events/melee-singles/brackets/639652/1051431 The People's Tuesday #14]||August 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-14/events/melee-singles/brackets/639652/1051431 The People's Tuesday #14]||August 13th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesdays-17/events/melee-singles/brackets/651101/1067711 The People's | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesdays-15/events/melee-singles/brackets/643702/1057413 The People's Tuesdays #15]||August 20th, 2019||1st||1st||Kyza | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesdays-16-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/646899/1062194 The People's Tuesdays #16]||August 27th, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesdays-17/events/melee-singles/brackets/651101/1067711 The People's Tuesdays #17]||September 3rd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pacific-showdown-99-end-of-summer-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/664221/1087397 Pacific Showdown 99]||September 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/pacific-showdown-99-end-of-summer-edition/events/melee-singles/brackets/664221/1087397 Pacific Showdown 99]||September 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Spark|}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/2019-northbay-masters/ North Bay Masters]||September 28th, 2019||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Spark|}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-21/events/melee-singles/brackets/670346/1095773 The People's Tuesday #21]||October 1st, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pacific-showdown-101-1/events/melee-singles/overview Pacific Showdown 101]||October 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/pacific-showdown-101-1/events/melee-singles/overview Pacific Showdown 101]||October 6th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 230: | Line 236: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-farm/events/melee-singles/overview The Farm]||October 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-farm/events/melee-singles/overview The Farm]||October 14th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-24/events/melee-singles/brackets/685161/1116017 The People's | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-23/events/melee-singles/brackets/681279/1110623 The People's Tuesday #23]||October 15th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-24/events/melee-singles/brackets/685161/1116017 The People's Tuesday #24]||October 22nd, 2019||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-11/events/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair 11]||October 26th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Kyza | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-golden-bair-11/events/melee-singles/overview The Golden Bair 11]||October 26th, 2019||2nd||2nd||Kyza | ||
Line 238: | Line 246: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-farm-3/events/melee-singles/overview The Farm 3]||November 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-farm-3/events/melee-singles/overview The Farm 3]||November 4th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-26/events/melee-singles/brackets/693873/1128240 The People's | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-26/events/melee-singles/brackets/693873/1128240 The People's Tuesday #26]||November 5th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-strikes-back-viii-i-at-tri-city/events/melee/brackets/676693/1104412 Fremont's Finest Strikes Back]||November 10th-16th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/fremont-s-finest-strikes-back-viii-i-at-tri-city/events/melee/brackets/676693/1104412 Fremont's Finest Strikes Back]||November 10th-16th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
Line 248: | Line 256: | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-farm-5/events/melee-singles/overview The Farm 5]||November 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-farm-5/events/melee-singles/overview The Farm 5]||November 18th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-27/events/melee-singles/brackets/702146/1138746 The People's | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-people-s-tuesday-27/events/melee-singles/brackets/702146/1138746 The People's Tuesday #27]||November 19th, 2019||1st||—||— | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:36, December 3, 2019
NMW | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2018 MPGR: 83rd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nicholas M. Whittier |
Location | Northern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
NMW is a Melee Captain Falcon player from Northern California. He is currently ranked 7th on the NorCal Melee Power Rankings and 83rd on the 2018 MPGR. NMW is well known for his doubles gameplay as well as creating a beginners guide for doubles. He is a former WarCraft III professional and went by the screen name "Shriek".
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
hf.lan 4 | December 1st-2nd, 2012 | — | 3rd | Leffen |
hf.lan 5 | June 1st-2nd, 2013 | — | 5th | Jimmy |
LanHammer 2013 | August 17th-18th, 2013 | 33rd | — | — |
The Next Episode | March 22nd-23rd, 2014 | 33rd | 13th | Juggleguy |
Do You Fox Wit It? | November 15th-16th, 2014 | 17th | 17th | L |
Pat's House 2 | May 24th-25th, 2014 | 25th | 9th | HyugaRicdeau |
I'm Not Yelling! | April 11th-12th, 2015 | 25th | 5th | L |
Northwest Majors VII | April 24th-25th, 2015 | — | 4th | L |
Press Start | May 9th-10th, 2015 | 25th | 17th | Weedlord |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 65th | 17th | L |
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 33rd | — | — |
HTC Throwdown | September 19th, 2015 | 33rd | 9th | L |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 65th | 17th | L |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 13th | L |
The Golden Bair 4 | April 3rd, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Emerald City III | June 18th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | SFAT |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 129th | 17th | L |
NorCal Loves Teams | September 10th, 2016 | 17th | 9th | L |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 49th | — | — |
SSS: Blood For Blood | October 15th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | L |
Tuk House 12/14 | December 14th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Tuk House 12/15 | December 15th, 2016 | 5th | 4th | dizzkidboogie |
Tuk House 12/16 | December 16th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 33rd | 33rd | Mew2Queen |
Norcal Validated | January 14th, 2017 | 9th | 5th | L |
Get Smashed at the Foundry 105 | January 17th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | 97th | 25th | L |
Super South Bay Sunday 22 | January 29th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Rocky |
Elements Fighting Game Challenge #5 | April 15th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Ka-master |
Wombo Wednesday #37 | April 19th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Spark |
Wombo Wednesday #38 | May 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Boulevard |
The Bigger Balc | May 27th-28th, 2017 | 13th | 5th | Bladewise |
Wombo Wednesday #40 | May 31st, 2017 | 2nd | 2nd | Boulevard |
Super South Bay Sunday #26 | June 4th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | Rocky |
The Beat Down #32 | June 8th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
The Beat Down #33 | June 15th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
The Beat Down #34 | June 22nd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
The Beat Down #35 | June 29th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Melee at AFK #1 | July 2nd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
GENESIS: RED | July 9th, 2017 | 17th | 13th | L |
The Beat Down #37 | July 13th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
The Beat Down #39 | July 27th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Melee at AFK #2 | July 30th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
The Beat Down #40 | August 3rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Melee at AFK #3 | August 6th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Rocky |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Melee at AFK #6 | September 10th, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | L |
Norcal Validated 4 | September 23rd, 2017 | 9th | 3rd | PewPewU |
Super South Bay Sunday #27 | October 1st, 2017 | 2nd | 5th | Arcadia |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Salty Juan's 4: Southwest Battle Royale | October 14th-15th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Junebug |
DreamHack Denver 2017 | October 20th-22nd | 13th | 2nd | SFAT |
Clutch City Clash 2 | October 28th-29th, 2017 | 7th | 13th | Snowy |
Melee at AFK #8 | November 5th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Wombo Wednesday #44 | November 8th, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Super South Bay Sunday #30 | November 12th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Dr. Grin |
The Gator Games Monthly | November 18th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Melee at AFK #9 | November 19th, 2017 | 1st | 1st | L |
Pat's House 3 | December 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
SSS: Blood For Blood 2 | December 9th, 2017 | 17th (DQ) | 4th | L |
Made 53 | December 15th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Ralph |
Melee at AFK #10 | December 26th, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Spartan 3 | January 6th, 2018 | 3rd | 2nd | L |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | 25th | L |
Gator Games Monthly #2 | February 3rd, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Cactuar |
Super South Bay Sunday #31 | February 4th, 2018 | 3rd | — | — |
Gator Games Monthly #3 | March 3rd, 2018 | 5th | 7th | Kyza |
Full Bloom 4 | March 24th-25th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Shinobi |
Flatiron 3 | April 21st, 2018 | 17th | 9th | Rocky |
Gator Games Monthly #5 | May 5th, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Rocky |
BAM 43: THE END | May 12th, 2018 | 2nd | 2nd | L |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Battery Basement 10 | September 1st, 2018 | 1st | 1st | Fizz |
Bridgetown Hyper Blitz | December 8th, 2018 | 9th | 3rd | FatGoku |
The Parking Lot - Tuesday | December 11th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
The Parking Lot - Thursday | December 13th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Don't Park on the Grass 2018 | December 15th-16th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Pacific Showdown #66 | January 7th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Four Stock Friday #131 | January 18th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Super South Bay Sunday #37 | January 20th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Arcadia |
Hold That L | January 26th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Zamu |
GENESIS 6 | February 1st-3rd, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Gator Games Monthly #8 | February 17th, 2019 | — | 1st | Rocky |
Heartland Community Showdown | March 2nd, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Bobby Frizz |
Full Bloom 5 | March 23rd-24th, 2019 | 25th | 9th | PRZ |
Super Gator Games | April 7th, 2019 | — | 2nd | Darkatma |
Saving Mr. Lombardi | April 13th, 2019 | 17th | 1st | SFAT |
Super South Bay Sunday #38 | April 28th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | K27 |
People's Tuesdays #1 | May 14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Emerald City 8 | May 25th, 2019 | 9th | 1st | Ka-master |
Smash 'N' Splash 5 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 161st (DQ) | — | — |
Omega III | June 8th-9th, 2019 | 5th | 5th | G$ |
The People's Tuesdays #5 | June 11th-12th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #6 | June 18th-19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Bridgetown Blitz 4 | June 29th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Bladewise |
The People's Tuesdays #10 | July 16th-17th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #11 | July 23rd-24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #12 | July 30th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #13 | August 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #14 | August 13th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #15 | August 20th, 2019 | 1st | 1st | Kyza |
The People's Tuesdays #16 | August 27th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #17 | September 3rd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Pacific Showdown 99 | September 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #20 | September 24th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
North Bay Masters | September 28th, 2019 | 5th | 3rd | Spark |
The People's Tuesday #21 | October 1st, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Pacific Showdown 101 | October 6th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesdays #22 | October 8th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Farm | October 14th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #23 | October 15th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #24 | October 22nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Golden Bair 11 | October 26th, 2019 | 2nd | 2nd | Kyza |
secret house tournament | November 2nd, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Farm 3 | November 4th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #26 | November 5th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Fremont's Finest Strikes Back | November 10th-16th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The Farm 4 | November 11th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
Gator Games 12 | November 17th, 2019 | 2nd | 1st | Traplord |
The Farm 5 | November 18th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |
The People's Tuesday #27 | November 19th, 2019 | 1st | — | — |