Smasher:Xaria: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added name and twitter, updated ri pgr, removed results tag since he's not notable enough, and ironically added results) |
(→{{forwiiu}}: updated) |
||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||9th||{{Sm|Pugwest}} | |{{Trn|Shine 2018}}||August 24th-26th, 2018||97th||9th||{{Sm|Pugwest}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Overclocked IV]]||November 17th, 2018||25th||5th||Craftis | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:11, November 18, 2018
Xaria | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Bayonetta |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nick Sanford |
Location | Rhode Island |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Xaria is a Bayonetta player from Rhode Island and is ranked 8th on the Rhode Island Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
GUMS 15 | May 6th, 2017 | 49th | 25th | Sloth |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | 65th | Sloth |
Invasion 19 | September 16th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Overclocked | December 16th, 2017 | 33rd | 17th | 808 |
Invasion 23 | March 10, 2018 | 9th | 7th | DJ Delta |
Overclocked II | March 17th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Kopec |
Tips Out! 1 | June 30th, 2018 | 9th | 5th | Kopec |
Overclocked III | July 14th, 2018 | 33rd | 17th | Chippy |
Resurgence 4 | July 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Shine 2018 | August 24th-26th, 2018 | 97th | 9th | Pugwest |
Overclocked IV | November 17th, 2018 | 25th | 5th | Craftis |