Smasher:Jibca: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MintyGuy700 (talk | contribs) m (Updated rank and added categories.) |
(Added in Jibca's tournament data from Nexus.) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||13th||17th||{{Sm|Balanced}} | |[[Push More Buttons]]||June 25th, 2016||13th||17th||{{Sm|Balanced}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Nexus]]||July 23rd-24th, 2016||13th||9th||{{Sm|Marshall}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Jackie Peanuts}} | |[[Frostbite 2017]]||February 25th-26th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|Jackie Peanuts}} |
Revision as of 13:40, October 22, 2018
Jibca | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 mains | Cloud, Pit |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Trevor Dombrovski |
Location | Saint Cloud, Minnesota |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
Jibca is a Smash 4 player from Minnesota, who was formerly ranked 10th on the Minnesota Power Rankings. He mains Cloud and Pit.
At Push More Buttons, a regional in Minnesota, he beat Xzax, in losers bracket who was ranked #39 on the Panda Global Rankings at the time. In the next round, he lost to MJG, and finished 13th.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Push More Buttons | June 25th, 2016 | 13th | 17th | Balanced |
Nexus | July 23rd-24th, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Marshall |
Frostbite 2017 | February 25th-26th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | Jackie Peanuts |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | 7th | Vega |
Run, Don't Walk | July 1st, 2017 | 9th | 9th | Jaaahsh |