Smasher:Virus (NorCal): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| skillssb4 = Professional | | skillssb4 = Professional | ||
| skillpm = Professional | | skillpm = Professional | ||
| rankingssb4 = | | rankingssb4 = | ||
| realname = Nick Hattendorf | | realname = Nick Hattendorf | ||
| location = Sacramento, California | | location = Sacramento, California | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Virus''' is an American [[R.O.B.]] main. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings|NorCal Brawl Power Rankings]] and 15th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. | '''Virus''' is an American [[R.O.B.]] main. He is currently ranked 8th on the [[NorCal Power Rankings|NorCal Brawl Power Rankings]] and was formerly ranked 15th on the [[NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings]]. He currently plays [[doubles]] almost exclusively. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||49th||13th||Legit | |[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||49th||13th||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-2/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/164594 Davis Lounge Colosseum #2]||October 29th, 2017||—||3rd||{{Sm|Smiley}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-3/events/wii-u-doubles-1/brackets/168160 Davis Lounge Colosseum #3]||November 12th, 2017||—||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-4/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/169902 Davis Lounge Colosseum #4]||November 26th, 2017||5th||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-63/events/wii-u-2v2/brackets/188059 Gamerz Rebooted #63]||December 29th, 2017||—||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-64/events/wii-u-2v2/brackets/189990 Gamerz Rebooted #64]||January 5th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-5/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/183273 Davis Lounge Colosseum #5]||January 7th, 2018||—||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||25th||Legit | |[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||25th||Legit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-10-w-500-pot-bonus/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/235725 Davis Lounge Colosseum #10]||April 8th, 2018||—||4th|| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-68/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/207118 Gamerz Rebooted #68]||February 16th, 2018||—||4th||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-69/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/211182 Gamerz Rebooted #69]||February 23rd, 2018||—||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-70/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/216410 Gamerz Rebooted #70]||March 2nd, 2018||—||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-8/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/216213 Davis Lounge Colosseum #8]||March 4th, 2018||—||3rd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-71/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/223506 Gamerz Rebooted #71]||March 9th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Rose}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-73/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/228134 Gamerz Rebooted #73]||March 23rd, 2018||—||2nd||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-74/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/234137 Gamerz Rebooted #74]||March 30th, 2018||—||2nd||{{Sm|Prodigy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-10-w-500-pot-bonus/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/235725 Davis Lounge Colosseum #10]||April 8th, 2018||—||4th||Prodigy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-12/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/255692 Davis Lounge Colosseum #12]||May 6th, 2018||—||4th||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-13-w-rpsville-season-3-points/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/256346 Davis Lounge Colosseum #13]||May 20th, 2018||—||2nd||Prodigy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-83/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/266919 Gamerz Rebooted #83]||June 1st, 2018||—||1st||Prodigy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-14/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/265494 Davis Lounge Colosseum #14]||June 3rd, 2018||—||1st||Prodigy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-85/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/272244 Gamerz Rebooted #85]||June 15th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-87/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/279760 Gamerz Rebooted #87]||June 29th, 2018||—||2nd||Rose | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/the-town-and-city-7/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/273825 The TOWN and City #7]||July 5th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-88/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/286066 Gamerz Rebooted #88]||July 6th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-89/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/305617 Gamerz Rebooted #89]||July 13th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-90/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/308219 Gamerz Rebooted #90]||July 20th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-91/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/323213 Gamerz Rebooted #91]||July 27th, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/davis-lounge-colosseum-16/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/335739 Davis Lounge Colosseum #16]||July 29th, 2018||—||2nd||Prodigy | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/gamerz-rebooted-92/events/wii-u-doubles/brackets/340433 Gamerz Rebooted #92]||August 3rd, 2018||—||1st||Legit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:14, August 17, 2018
Virus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | King Dedede |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nick Hattendorf |
Location | Sacramento, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Virus is an American R.O.B. main. He is currently ranked 8th on the NorCal Brawl Power Rankings and was formerly ranked 15th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings. He currently plays doubles almost exclusively.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 257th | 33rd | Legit |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Legit |
Welcome To Cowtown #1 | May 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 5 | August 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 11 | November 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #38 | July 7th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Legit |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #40 | July 21st, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Legit |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #2 | October 29th, 2017 | — | 3rd | Smiley |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #3 | November 12th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #4 | November 26th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #63 | December 29th, 2017 | — | 2nd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #64 | January 5th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #5 | January 7th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Legit |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #68 | February 16th, 2018 | — | 4th | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #69 | February 23rd, 2018 | — | 2nd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #70 | March 2nd, 2018 | — | 2nd | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #8 | March 4th, 2018 | — | 3rd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #71 | March 9th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Rose |
Gamerz Rebooted #73 | March 23rd, 2018 | — | 2nd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #74 | March 30th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Prodigy |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #10 | April 8th, 2018 | — | 4th | Prodigy |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #12 | May 6th, 2018 | — | 4th | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #13 | May 20th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Prodigy |
Gamerz Rebooted #83 | June 1st, 2018 | — | 1st | Prodigy |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #14 | June 3rd, 2018 | — | 1st | Prodigy |
Gamerz Rebooted #85 | June 15th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #87 | June 29th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Rose |
The TOWN and City #7 | July 5th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #88 | July 6th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #89 | July 13th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #90 | July 20th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #91 | July 27th, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Davis Lounge Colosseum #16 | July 29th, 2018 | — | 2nd | Prodigy |
Gamerz Rebooted #92 | August 3rd, 2018 | — | 1st | Legit |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |