Start.gg: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (removing the category that caused this whole mess) |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!Games | !Tournament!!Date!!Games | ||
|- | |||
|[[PAX Prime 2015]]||August 28th-30th, 2015||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |[[The Big House 5]]||October 2nd-4th, 2015||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
|[[Super Nebulous 4]]||March 26th, 2016||''Melee'' | |[[Super Nebulous 4]]||March 26th, 2016||''Melee'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Impact 2016]]||April 19th-20th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |[[Impact 2016]]||April 19th-20th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
Line 56: | Line 58: | ||
|[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4'' | |[[Get On My Level 2016]]||May 20th-22nd, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash' | |[[Smash 'N' Splash 2]]||June 11th-12th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Project M''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |[[Apex 2016]]||June 17th-19th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Project M''<br>''Smash 4'' | |[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Project M''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2016]]||June 24th-27th, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |[[WTFox 2]]||July 1st-3rd, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Smash Factor 5]]||July 29th-31st, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |[[Smash Factor 5]]||July 29th-31st, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2016]]||August 11th-14th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2016]]||August 26th-28th, 2016||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 6]]||October 7th-9th, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[UGC Smash Open]]||December 2nd-4th, 2016||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd, 2017||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[2GGC: Civil War]]||March 24th-26th, 2017||''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO Dreamland]]||April 14th-16th, 2017||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 3]]||June 2nd-4th, 2017||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Project M''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[CEO 2017]]||June 16th-18th, 2017||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |[[EVO 2017]]||July 14th-16th, 2017||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2017]]||July 28th-30th, 2017||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Smash Con 2017]]||August 10th-13th, 2017||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[GameTyrant Expo 2017]]||September 29th-October 1st, 2017||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||''Melee''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Get On My Level 2018]]||May 18th-20th, 2018||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Smash 4'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smash 'N' Splash 4]]||June 1st-3rd, 2018||''Smash 64''<br>''Melee''<br>''Brawl''<br>''Project M''<br>''Smash 4''<br>''Various fighting games'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:07, June 21, 2018
smash.gg, founded in 2015, is a company that utilizes software to improve the Smash and fighting game experience for organizers, streamers, players and spectators overall. They host and support tournaments with features such as registration, brackets, rankings, and compendiums. They support Smash 64, Melee, Brawl, Smash 4, and various other fighting games. Currently, it is the most widely used software for all competitive Smash events with an attendance over a few dozen people, over alternatives like Challonge.
Supported events
Tournament | Date | Games |
---|---|---|
PAX Prime 2015 | August 28th-30th, 2015 | Melee Smash 4 |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | Melee Smash 4 |
Smash Summit | November 5th-8th, 2015 | Melee |
Tipped Off 11 | November 7th-8th, 2015 | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
2GGT: Fatality Saga | December 5th, 2015 | Smash 4 |
2GGT: ESAM Saga | January 9th, 2016 | Smash 4 |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 |
2GGT: The False Awakens | January 30th, 2016 | Smash 4 |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Landlocked | February 20th, 2016 | Melee Smash 4 |
Super Bit Wars 4 | February 20th-21st, 2016 | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Kings of the South 2 | February 20th-21st, 2016 | Melee Brawl Project M Smash 4 |
Polybash 2016 | February 27th-28th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Project M Smash 4 |
2GGT: EE Saga | February 27th, 2016 | Smash 4 |
Shots Fired 2 | March 5th-6th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Do or DI | March 11th-13th, 2016 | Melee Project M Smash 4 Various fighting games |
SmashMania | March 12th-13th, 2016 | Melee Smash 4 |
Glitch | March 12th, 2016 | Smash 4 |
Midwest Mayhem | March 19th, 2016 | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Soiree Du Smash | March 19th, 2016 | Melee Project M |
Outfoxx'd | March 26, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 |
Super Nebulous 4 | March 26th, 2016 | Melee |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 |
Impact 2016 | April 19th-20th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22nd, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 |
Smash 'N' Splash 2 | June 11th-12th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Project M Smash 4 |
Apex 2016 | June 17th-19th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 Various fighting games |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | Melee Project M Smash 4 |
CEO 2016 | June 24th-27th, 2016 | Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
WTFox 2 | July 1st-3rd, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 |
Smash Factor 5 | July 29th-31st, 2016 | Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
Super Smash Con 2016 | August 11th-14th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 |
Shine 2016 | August 26th-28th, 2016 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | Melee Smash 4 |
UGC Smash Open | December 2nd-4th, 2016 | Melee Smash 4 |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd, 2017 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
2GGC: Civil War | March 24th-26th, 2017 | Smash 4 |
CEO Dreamland | April 14th-16th, 2017 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 Various fighting games |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | Smash 64 Melee Project M Smash 4 |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
EVO 2017 | July 14th-16th, 2017 | Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
Get On My Level 2017 | July 28th-30th, 2017 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
GameTyrant Expo 2017 | September 29th-October 1st, 2017 | Melee Smash 4 |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | Melee Smash 4 |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | Smash 64 Melee Smash 4 Various fighting games |
Get On My Level 2018 | May 18th-20th, 2018 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Smash 4 |
Smash 'N' Splash 4 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | Smash 64 Melee Brawl Project M Smash 4 Various fighting games |