Smasher:Virus (NorCal): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→{{forwiiu}}) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||49th||13th||Legit | |[[2GGC: West Side Saga]]||September 9th, 2017||49th||13th||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[[GENESIS 5]]||January 19th-21st, 2018||49th||25th||Legit | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:49, February 2, 2018
Virus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | King Dedede |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings: 15th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nick Hattendorf |
Location | Sacramento, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Virus is an American R.O.B. main. He is currently ranked 8th on the NorCal Brawl Power Rankings and 15th on the NorCal Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Legit |
Welcome To Cowtown #1 | May 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 5 | August 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 11 | November 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #38 | July 7th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Legit |
Don't You Dair 7 | July 8th, 2017 | 5th | 2nd | Legit |
Gamerz Rebooted #40 | July 21st, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Legit |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
2GGC: West Side Saga | September 9th, 2017 | 49th | 13th | Legit |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 49th | 25th | Legit |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |