Smasher:Virus (NorCal): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|Legit}} | |[[GENESIS 3]]||January 15th-17th, 2016||65th||25th||{{Sm|Legit}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/WTC1 Welcome To Cowtown #1]||May 21st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||33rd||9th||Legit | |[[2GGT: KTAR Saga]]||July 23rd, 2016||33rd||9th||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-5/events/wii-u-singles/brackets?filter=%7B%22phaseId%22%3A61162%7D Smash of the Titans 5]||August 18th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||13th||2nd||Legit | |[[Who's Your Pappy 3]]||August 21st, 2016||13th||2nd||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-11/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/87210/272065 Smash of the Titans 11]||November 10th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-12/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/89482/277946 Smash of the Titans 12]||December 13th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||4th||2nd||Legit | |[http://challonge.com/rok16singles Revival of Kin 16]||December 30th, 2016||4th||2nd||Legit | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-of-the-titans-13/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/101508/305569 Smash of the Titans 13]||January 5th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||129th||33rd||Legit | |[[GENESIS 4]]||January 20th-22nd 2017||129th||33rd||Legit |
Revision as of 23:39, July 4, 2017
Virus | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | R.O.B. |
Smash 4 main | R.O.B. |
Other Smash 4 character | King Dedede |
Project M main | R.O.B. |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Nick Hattendorf |
Location | Sacramento, California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Professional Professional |
Virus is an American R.O.B. main. He is currently ranked 8th and 11th, respectively, on the Brawl and Smash 4 NorCal Power Rankings.
Notable tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
GENESIS 3 | January 15th-17th, 2016 | 65th | 25th | Legit |
Welcome To Cowtown #1 | May 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
2GGT: KTAR Saga | July 23rd, 2016 | 33rd | 9th | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 5 | August 18th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Who's Your Pappy 3 | August 21st, 2016 | 13th | 2nd | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 11 | November 10th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Smash of the Titans 12 | December 13th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Revival of Kin 16 | December 30th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Legit |
Smash of the Titans 13 | January 5th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
GENESIS 4 | January 20th-22nd 2017 | 129th | 33rd | Legit |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
NorCal Regionals 2015 | April 3rd-5th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |