Smasher:Zenokids: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (Adding a few more that I remembered from sorting through brackets. He was on my list too, so this is nice) |
Diamond444 (talk | contribs) (A few more) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[FinalBOSS]]||January 9th-10th, 2016||5th||17th||{{Sm|Burntsocks}} | |[[FinalBOSS]]||January 9th-10th, 2016||5th||17th||{{Sm|Burntsocks}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/L4singles Legacy Vol 4]||March 6th, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Sneez}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://challonge.com/L6singles Legacy Vol 6]||April 11th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Aion}} | |[[The Big Balc]]||May 27th-29th, 2016||17th||13th||{{Sm|Aion}} |
Revision as of 09:35, May 1, 2017
Zenokids | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Project M main | Sonic |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Southern California |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Zenokids is a Project M Sonic main from SoCal. He is considered the second best Sonic player after Aion. He notably got 5th place at FinalBOSS and has taken sets from Jose V, Venom, Aero and Blue. He was formerly ranked 12th on the SoCal Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paragon Los Angeles 2015 | September 5th-6th, 2015 | 25th | 65th | Beaches |
FinalBOSS | January 9th-10th, 2016 | 5th | 17th | Burntsocks |
Legacy Vol 4 | March 6th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Sneez |
Legacy Vol 6 | April 11th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
The Big Balc | May 27th-29th, 2016 | 17th | 13th | Aion |
BroCal's Gym: Leg Day | July 24th, 2016 | 13th | 13th | P2 |
We Livin' #1: Homecoming | September 11th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | Maddox |
BroCal's Gym: Bulking Season | January 8th, 2017 | 25th | 4th | Aion |