Smasher:Coffeeblack: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||5th||5th||HammerTime | |[[Summit 2015]]||August 15th-16th, 2015||5th||5th||HammerTime | ||
|- | |||
|[[Canada Cup 2015]]||October 30th-November 1st, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://ege.challonge.com/WP6MS Well Played 6]||February 13th, 2016||1st||1st||Sauc3 | |[http://ege.challonge.com/WP6MS Well Played 6]||February 13th, 2016||1st||1st||Sauc3 |
Revision as of 15:24, December 27, 2016
Coffeeblack | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Other Melee characters | Jigglypuff, Fox |
Project M main | Captain Falcon |
Other Project M character | Donkey Kong |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | eSport Gaming Events |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Austin Scarlato |
Location | Ontario |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
Coffeeblack is a Captain Falcon main from Canada. He is currently ranked 6th and 7th on the Southern Ontario Power Rankings for Melee and Project M respectively.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2013 | January 11th-13th, 2013 | 257th | — | — |
Smash Till You Crash 4 | August 24th-25th, 2013 | 7th | — | — |
The Big House 3 | October 12th-13th, 2013 | 41st | — | — |
McSmashter 3 | January 11th-12th, 2014 | 9th | 7th | Idea |
Get On My Level 2014 | May 10th-11th, 2014 | 17th | 13th | Cyan |
Super SWEET | June 7th-8th, 2014 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
The Come Up | December 6th-7th, 2014 | 17th | 5th | Sauc3 |
McSmashter 4 | February 21st-22nd, 2015 | 7th | 3rd | HammerTime |
No Man's LAN 10 | March 13th-15th, 2015 | 7th | 2nd | Idea |
Enthusiast Gaming Live | May 16th-17th, 2015 | 13th | 7th | n0ne |
Get On My Level 2015 | May 30th-31st, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2015 | July 17th-19th, 2015 | 129th | — | — |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | HammerTime |
Canada Cup 2015 | October 30th-November 1st, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Well Played 6 | February 13th, 2016 | 1st | 1st | Sauc3 |
Frozen Phoenix | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 7th | 4th | Kason |
Lan ETS 2016 | April 16th-17th, 2016 | 4th | 2nd | Ryan Ford |
Enthusiast Gaming Live Expo | April 29th-May 1st, 2016 | 17th | 5th | Trulliam |
Get On My Level 2016 | May 20th-22th, 2016 | 33rd | 13th | Sauc3 |
Smash @ York #11: The Return | September 24th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 97th | 33rd | Monib |
Canada Cup 2016 | October 28th-30th, 2016 | 7th | 9th | Monib |
LAN WAR X | November 26th-27th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
McSmashter 3 | January 11th-12th, 2014 | 7th | 5th | Hello |
Project T.O. | July 20th, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | HammerTime |
Smash Intensifies | November 29th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Summit 2015 | August 15th-16th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | HammerTime |
Frozen Phoenix | March 12th-13th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |