Smasher:Reaper: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(So are quite a few other smashers. It's not special.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||4th||{{sm|ChuDat}} | |[[Heir 3]]||August 19th-21st, 2016||17th||4th||{{sm|ChuDat}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Syndicate 2016]]||September 10th-11th, 2016||13th||3rd||Ice | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:19, October 29, 2016
reaper | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Marth |
Other Melee character | Falco |
Brawl main | Meta Knight |
Project M main | Marth |
Other Project M character | Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Team Heir |
Former crews | Herbe Sahneboys |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | 2015 SSBMRank: 77th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Bielefeld |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional Semi-professional Top professional |
reaper is a smasher from Bielefeld, Germany who is considered to be the best Marth player in Europe. He is currently ranked 2nd on the German Melee Power Rankings and is ranked 11th on the European Melee Power Rankings. He is also ranked 77th on the 2015 SSBMRank.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
SFI | 9th | — | — | |
Smash Royale | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 9th | 7th | Däumling |
SMASH ATTACK | April 3rd-5th, 2009 | 25th | — | — |
Berlin Calling | April 2nd-4th, 2010 | 25th | 13th | Captain Jenny |
ZEST5 | May 1st, 2010 | 9th | — | — |
OSmash#3 | October 25th-27th, 2013 | 5th | 4th | DancingQueen90 |
BDE #1 | February 1st-2nd, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Elzo |
Witten Temptation | March 21th-23th, 2014 | 5th | 3th | DancingQueen90 |
BDE #2 | April 5th-6th, 2014 | 3rd | 2nd | DancingQueen90 |
OSmash#4 | April 18th-20th, 2014 | 17th (DQ'd) | — | — |
BDE #3 | May 23th-25th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
Resurrection | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 1st | 1st | Random-ness |
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 3rd | 1st | Ice |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd-5th, 2014 | 2nd | 2nd | Luma |
Avalon VI | November 29th, 2014 | 9th | 5th | Remen |
Donkey Gaming | November 30th, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | 17th | Random-ness |
Avalon VII | January 31st, 2015 | 5th | 2nd | Jeapie |
No Johns Bielefeld 6 | March 1, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
No Johns Bielefeld 7 | March 15, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Avalon VIII | April 4th, 2015 | 4th | 3rd | Daumling |
Avalon IX | June 13th, 2015 | 7th | 4th | Blaze |
Heir II the Throne | August 14th-16th, 2015 | 25th | 5th | Blaze |
DreamHack London 2015 | September 19th-20th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Blaze |
Avalon M | October 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | Blaze |
DreamHack Winter 2015 | November 26th-29th, 2015 | 33rd | 17th | Blaze |
DG Winter | December 5th-6th, 2015 | 2nd | 3rd | Blaze |
B.E.A.S.T 6 | February 19th-21st, 2016 | 13th | 13th | Blaze |
Meltdown Melee Cologne #1 | April 10th 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Heir 3 | August 19th-21st, 2016 | 17th | 4th | ChuDat |
Syndicate 2016 | September 10th-11th, 2016 | 13th | 3rd | Ice |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Royale | July 25th-27th, 2008 | 5th | 5th | Däumling |
NFO | 1st | — | — | |
SMASH ATTACK | April 3rd-5th, 2009 | 2nd | — | — |
Resurrection | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 17th | 9th | Bloody |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Witten Temptation | March 21th-23th, 2014 | 3th | — | — |
OSmash#4 | April 18th-20th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Resurrection | June 20th-22nd, 2014 | 2nd | — | — |
SUPER Brawl in Berlin | August 15th-17th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
No Birds Allowed | October 3rd-5th, 2014 | 5th | — | — |
B.E.A.S.T 5 | January 9th-11th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Helix | September 26th-27th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |