Smasher:Zucco: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Undid edit by 68.193.94.66: That just links to an error.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||9th||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 30th-February 1st, 2015||49th||9th||{{Sm|Koolaid}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[CLASH Online Invitational Finals]]||?||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Ksizzle}} | |[[Pound 4]]||January 16th-18th, 2010||33rd||13th||{{Sm|Ksizzle}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR 2]]||March 20th, 2010||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||49th||5th||{{Sm|Shadow}} | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6th-8th, 2010||49th||5th||{{Sm|Shadow}} |
Revision as of 14:53, September 26, 2016
Zucco | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Lucario |
Smash 4 main | Mega Man |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Juice Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Old Bridge, New Jersey |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() ![]() |
Zucco is a Mega Man main currently residing in Old Bridge, New Jersey who was formerly ranked 9th on the Tristate Smash 4 Power Rankings. He has defeated players such as Mew2King and Will in tournament, and has had close sets with Dabuz.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | 4th | 2nd | Jtails |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | 49th | 9th | Koolaid |
CLASH Online Invitational Finals | ? | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | Ksizzle |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 5th | — | — |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | 49th | 5th | Shadow |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 33rd | 5th | Inui |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 17th | 7th | Inui |
SKTAR | July 14th-15th, 2012 | — | 25th | Izumi |