Smasher:Karubi: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||2nd / 59||—||— | |{{Trn|gala 1|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2024||2nd / 59||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|KOWLOON 11|g=SSBU}}||May 11th, 2024||13th / 278||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:57, May 13, 2024
Karubi "かるび" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Little Mac |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Kyusyu Power Ranking: 27th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Fukuoka, Kyūshū |
Karubi (かるび) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Little Mac player from Fukuoka, Kyūshū, considered the best Little Mac player from Kyūshū. Karubi is currently ranked 27th on the Kyusyu Power Ranking and has defeated players such as Abadango, Yone, Karoegu, Chonren, HIDE, Youyou, and mimi.
Rankings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Kyusyu Power Ranking
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Season 2 | ??? | 27th |
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Midobura 1on1~Championship~ | January 8th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 9 | March 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
AKATSUKI | April 16th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
AKATSUKI Break | June 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Fukuoka Smash Brothers CLIMAX | August 7th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Seibugeki 13 | March 12th, 2023 | 65th | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~TEN~ | March 25th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
KOWLOON 5 | April 8th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Shulla-bra SP 10 | April 22nd, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Midobura SP 3 | May 27th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
ITSUKUSHIMA 1 | June 10th-11th, 2023 | 25th / 181 | — | — |
KOWLOON 6 | June 17th, 2023 | 9th / 309 | — | — |
AKATSUKI ~KU~ | July 22nd, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
KOWLOON 7 | August 26th, 2023 | 25th / 298 | — | — |
Higobura SP 22 | October 1st, 2023 | 25th / 61 | — | — |
Kagaribi 11 | October 7th-8th, 2023 | 193rd / 1,472 | — | — |
AKATSUKI~Re~ | October 14th, 2023 | 9th / 96 | — | — |
KOWLOON 8 | November 11th, 2023 | 13th / 256 | — | — |
gala 1 | February 25th, 2024 | 2nd / 59 | — | — |
KOWLOON 11 | May 11th, 2024 | 13th / 278 | — | — |