Smasher:Bunk: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
(→Super Smash Bros. Melee: Added Bunk's data from three tournaments.) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-united-presents-battlegrounds-3/shop/donation-goals Battlegrounds 3]||November 19th, 2016||17th||7th||hamyojo | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-united-presents-battlegrounds-3/shop/donation-goals Battlegrounds 3]||November 19th, 2016||17th||7th||hamyojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||7th||3rd||{{Sm|ALP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/dime-23-dehydrated-ichthyoid-s-melee-extravaganza/events/melee-singles/brackets/137992 DIME 23]||June 17th, 2017||5th||1st||hamyojo | |[https://start.gg/tournament/dime-23-dehydrated-ichthyoid-s-melee-extravaganza/events/melee-singles/brackets/137992 DIME 23]||June 17th, 2017||5th||1st||hamyojo | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||65th||2nd||hamyojo | |{{Trn|Low Tier City 6}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||65th||2nd||hamyojo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Fight Club 3}}||August 18th, 2018||7th||1st||{{Sm|MikeHaze}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||2nd||hamyojo | |{{Trn|TGC Returns}}||January 12th, 2019||9th||2nd||hamyojo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||3rd||hamyojo | |{{Trn|No Fun Allowed 3}}||February 9th, 2019||17th||3rd||hamyojo | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Dallas 2019}}||May 31st-June 2nd, 2019||17th||2nd||hamyojo | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||—||9th||hamyojo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/maty12 Melee at The Yard 12]||January 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/maty12 Melee at The Yard 12]||January 10th, 2020||2nd||—||— |
Revision as of 02:15, May 15, 2023
Bunk "MoufFromDaSouf, Mouf" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Peach |
Other Melee characters | Donkey Kong, Fox, Falco, Luigi |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | James Bunker |
Location | Dallas, TX |
Bunk, formerly known as Mouf or MoufFromDaSouf, is one of the top Melee smashers in Dallas, TX. Although a Peach player, he is also known for having a strong Donkey Kong and used to be the best Donkey Kong player in the state. He is ranked 7th on the Central Texas Power Rankings for Melee.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | 65th | — | — |
Low Tier City 2 | August 16th-17th, 2014 | 17th | 4th | Albert |
Forte 2 | December 20th-21st, 2014 | 25th | — | — |
TGC | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Battlegrounds 2 | March 26th, 2016 | 7th | 2nd | KBarry |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 33rd | 7th | hamyojo |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 5th | 2nd | hamyojo |
Battlegrounds 3 | November 19th, 2016 | 17th | 7th | hamyojo |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 7th | 3rd | ALP |
DIME 23 | June 17th, 2017 | 5th | 1st | hamyojo |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
3.5x A Presses | September 2nd, 2017 | 7th | 1st | hamyojo |
GENESIS 5 | January 19th-21st, 2018 | 65th | 25th | Bananas |
No Fun Allowed 2 | February 24th, 2018 | 13th | 5th | hamyojo |
National Melee Arcadian | March 11th, 2018 | 25th | 1st | hamyojo |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 65th | 2nd | hamyojo |
Super Smash Fight Club 3 | August 18th, 2018 | 7th | 1st | MikeHaze |
TGC Returns | January 12th, 2019 | 9th | 2nd | hamyojo |
No Fun Allowed 3 | February 9th, 2019 | 17th | 3rd | hamyojo |
DreamHack Dallas 2019 | May 31st-June 2nd, 2019 | 17th | 2nd | hamyojo |
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | — | 9th | hamyojo |
Melee at The Yard 12 | January 10th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
MELEE-FC10R Legacy | August 12th-14th, 2012 | ? | 33rd | Jake13 |
TGC | February 28th-March 1st, 2015 | 7th | — | — |