Smasher:Tama (Puerto Rico): Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Frame by Frame 2022}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Frame by Frame 2022}}||June 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Xentric Gaming: Let's Brawl 1}}||June 25th, 2022||5th||3rd||{{Sm|ReN}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, June 28, 2022
Tama | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Pyra, Mythra |
Other Ultimate characters | Palutena, R.O.B. |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | Tainted Renegades |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Puerto Rican Power Rankings: 5th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Cristopher Cordero |
Location | Puerto Rico |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Tama is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Pyra and Mythra player from Puerto Rico. He has defeated players such as Blender, Kraven, Zonk, PeachIt, Conde, and Excel_Zero.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash Crusades: Red as Dawn | February 16th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Crusades: EASTER HEAD HUNT! | April 13th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
GS Summit 3 | June 1st, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
BackToSchool Gaming Tournament 2019 | August 18th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
First Attack 2019 | October 26th-27th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Crusades: Resurrection | November 9th, 2019 | 3rd | — | — |
Winter Clash 2020 | February 15th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 8 | March 27th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Ultimate Naifu Wars 9 | April 17th, 2020 | 129th | — | — |
TNS: Pandemic Monthly 3 | June 2nd, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
First Attack 2021 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Let's Make Big Moves 2022 | January 7th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Winter Clash 2022 | March 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Frame by Frame 2022 | June 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Xentric Gaming: Let's Brawl 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 5th | 3rd | ReN |