Smasher:Beru: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gifu smash 9}}||January 4th, 2020||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Gifu smash 9}}||January 4th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO Japan 2020}}||January 24th-26th, 2020||257th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 8}}||February 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— |
Revision as of 22:33, August 9, 2021
Beru "ベル" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Roy |
Other Ultimate characters | Cloud, Chrom |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Beru (ベル) uses a variety of characters but is a Roy main in Ultimate. Beru and has defeated players like GEAR, Hanadon, POMUPOMU, Gensaburo, Rizeo, and ononox.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partnership |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gifu smash 6 | April 30th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Gifu smash 7 | June 27th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 5 | November 4th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Gifu smash 9 | January 4th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
EVO Japan 2020 | January 24th-26th, 2020 | 257th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 8 | February 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Toyota Grand Slam 3 | March 14th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Miesuma SP 6 | July 24th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Evisuma 15 | August 1st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Gifu smash 14 | August 7th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |