Smasher:Doperman: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://braacket.com/tournament/C200DA12-CF80-4A4B-B762-F9DD188BFCB1 inSpanakopita @ inSpot]||August 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | |[https://braacket.com/tournament/C200DA12-CF80-4A4B-B762-F9DD188BFCB1 inSpanakopita @ inSpot]||August 8th, 2020||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, April 10, 2021
doperman "d0p3rMaN" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Mario |
Other Smash 4 character | Cloud |
Ultimate main | Lucina |
Other Ultimate character | Mario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Athens Power Rankings: 2nd Greek Power Rankings: 4th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Greece |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Semi-professional Professional |
doperman is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Lucina and Mario player from Greece. Ηe is currently ranked 1st on the Athens Power Rankings and 4th on the Greek Power Rankings. He is a tournament organizer for notable online events such as the European Bootcamp and other offline tournaments. He has also taken sets from notable Greek players such as SP1, Lkos and Mimakos.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash City: 2016 Greek Finals | December 17th-18th, 2016 | 13th | 1st | Tanos |
BEAST 7 | February 17th-19th, 2017 | 193rd | 17th | Rom |
Syndicate 2017 | September 23rd-24th, 2017 | 129th | 65th | Jesteros |
Exodus | October 19th-21st, 2018 | 33rd | 5th | Rom |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Mayhem | January 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Mayhem 2 | July 13th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Smash City League Season 1: Finals | July 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Syndicate 2019 | October 25th, 2019 | 193rd | 49th | SP1 |
Super Spanakopita @ Sensei Cafe | January 4th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita part More | February 1st, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
FETA : A Super Spanakopita Tournament | February 15th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
Super Spanakopita Παραδοσιακή | February 29th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden | June 27th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Super Spanakopita Gaiden part too | July 11th, 2020 | 2nd | — | — |
Spanakopita Gaiden 3 | July 25th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
inSpanakopita @ inSpot | August 8th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |