Smasher:Snow: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→{{forwiiu}}: Added Snow's tournament data from KTAR XV.) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11252014ssb4 S@X 72]||November 25th, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11022014SSB4 S@X 73]||December 2nd, 2014||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12162014SSB4 S@X 75]||December 16th, 2014||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX12232014SSB4 S@X 76]||December 23rd, 2014||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX162014SSB4 S@X 78]||January 6th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax110wiiu S@X January 2015 Monthly]||January 10th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01132015SSB4 S@X 79]||January 13th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX01202015SSB4 S@X 80]||January 20th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-1-27-2015.4342/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-1-27-2015.4342/event S@X 81]||January 27th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Apex 2015]]||January 31st-February 1st, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[Apex 2015]]||January 31st-February 1st, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02032015SSB4 S@X 82]||February 3rd, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/21015wiiu S@X 83]||February 10th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/s-x-smash-wii-u-singles-03-03-2015.5113/event | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/s-x-smash-wii-u-singles-03-03-2015.5113/event S@X 87]||March 3rd, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03102015SSB4 S@X 88]||March 10th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX03172015 S@X 89]||March 17th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/saxwiiureg411 S@X April 2015 Monthly]||April 11th, 2015||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-at-the-laughing-man-tavern-top-16.5728/event Smash 4 at The Laughing Man Tavern Top-16]||April 18th, 2015||9th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/smash-4-at-the-laughing-man-tavern-top-16.5728/event Smash 4 at The Laughing Man Tavern Top-16]||April 18th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05122015SSB41v1 S@X 97]||May 12th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05192015SSB41v1 S@X 98]||May 19th, 2015||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX05262015SSB41v1 S@X 99]||May 26th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06162015SSB4 S@X 102]||June 16th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX06302015SSB4 S@X 104]||June 30th, 2015||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07142015SSB4 S@X 106]||July 14th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/sax07212015ssb4 S@X 107]||July 21st, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/dthsingles725 Defend This House]||July 25th, 2015||5th||3rd||{{Sm|Pink Fresh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX07282015SSB4 S@X 108]||July 28th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08042015SSB4 S@X 109]||August 4th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||65th||—||— | |[[Super Smash Con 2015]]||August 6th-9th, 2015||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08112015SSB4 S@X 110]||August 11th, 2015||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX08252015SSB4 S@X 112]||August 25th, 2015||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX09012015SSB4 S@X 113]||September 1st, 2015||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://smashboards.com/rankings/dmv-capital-punishment-smash-4-singles.9967/event?id=8 DMV Capital Punishment - Smash @ Xanadu]||November 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | |[http://smashboards.com/rankings/dmv-capital-punishment-smash-4-singles.9967/event?id=8 DMV Capital Punishment - Smash @ Xanadu]||November 15th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX11242015SSB4 S@X 125]||November 24th, 2015||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[[KTAR XV]]||December 5th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||—||— | |[[Pound 2016]]||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||25th||—||— |
Revision as of 00:47, December 3, 2019
- For other people with the name Jordan, see Jordan (disambiguation).
Snow | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl main | Fox |
Smash 4 main | Fox |
Other Smash 4 characters | Marth, Corrin, Lucina, Sheik |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | InControl Gaming |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jordan Clarke |
Location | Texas |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Pro-amateur Professional |
Snow is a professional smasher from the MD/VA region who currently resides in Texas. He is known for his Fox play, always taking full advantage of his tilt attacks, and has placed well at Smash @ Xanadu several times. He was previously ranked 15th on the MD/VA Smash 4 Power Rankings.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
S@X 72 | November 25th, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 73 | December 2nd, 2014 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 75 | December 16th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 76 | December 23rd, 2014 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 78 | January 6th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X January 2015 Monthly | January 10th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 79 | January 13th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 80 | January 20th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 81 | January 27th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Apex 2015 | January 31st-February 1st, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 82 | February 3rd, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 83 | February 10th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 87 | March 3rd, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 88 | March 10th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 89 | March 17th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X April 2015 Monthly | April 11th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Smash 4 at The Laughing Man Tavern Top-16 | April 18th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 97 | May 12th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 98 | May 19th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
S@X 99 | May 26th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 102 | June 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 104 | June 30th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
S@X 106 | July 14th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 107 | July 21st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Defend This House | July 25th, 2015 | 5th | 3rd | Pink Fresh |
S@X 108 | July 28th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 109 | August 4th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2015 | August 6th-9th, 2015 | 65th | — | — |
S@X 110 | August 11th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
S@X 112 | August 25th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
S@X 113 | September 1st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
DMV Capital Punishment - Smash @ Xanadu | November 15th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
S@X 125 | November 24th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
KTAR XV | December 5th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 25th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Launch | December 8th, 2018 | 33rd | 13th | Levinchi |
S@X 280 | December 11th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 55 | December 14th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Grind 56 | December 21st, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 57 | December 28th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
The Grind 59 | January 11th, 2019 | 17th | 4th | Coreo |
S@X 285 | January 15th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Grind 60 | January 18th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Glitch 6 | January 19th-20th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
The Grind 61 | January 25th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 288 | February 5th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Grind 63 | February 8th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind 64 | February 15th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 290 | February 19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 294 | March 19th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Grind 71 | April 5th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
The Grind 72 | April 12th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Pound 2019 | April 19th-21st, 2019 | 97th | — | — |
S@X 302 | May 14th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
S@X 305 | June 4th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 306 | June 11th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 81 | June 21st, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Grind 82 | June 28th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
The Grind 83 | July 5th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 310 | July 9th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
S@X 311 | July 16th, 2019 | 7th | — | — |
The Grind 85 | July 19th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
The Grind 86 | August 2nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 314 | August 6th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Launch 4 | August 17th, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
The Grind 89 | August 23rd, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 317 | August 27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
S@X 318 | September 3rd, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |