Smasher:SETHsational: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
JustaSamsher (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| country = USA | | country = USA | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''SETHsational''' is a ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} player from Michigan who is considered the best Captain Falcon player in Michigan. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Daybreak}} and {{Sm|exJORDANary}}. He and | '''SETHsational''' is a ''[[SSB4]]'' {{SSB4|Captain Falcon}} player from Michigan who is considered the best Captain Falcon player in Michigan. He is currently ranked 10th on the [[Michigan Power Rankings]]. He has wins over {{Sm|Daybreak}} and {{Sm|exJORDANary}}. He and exJORDANary are brothers. | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} | ||
==Tournament placings== | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Shuffle VII}}||May 23rd-24th, 2015||7th||9th||{{Sm|exJORDANary}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 5}}||October 2nd-4th, 2015||49th||25th||{{Sm|Nom}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dismantle 2}}||January 2nd-3rd, 2016||13th||9th||exJORDANary | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pound 2016}}||April 2nd-3rd, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 2}}||April 30th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 3}}||June 4th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|EVO 2016}}||July 15th-17th, 2016||193rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 2}}||October 6th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 6}}||October 7th-9th, 2016||65th||97th||exJORDANary | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Showdown: Battle Royale}}||December 10th-11th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion}}||January 7th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://vgbootcamp.challonge.com/SatX02072017SSBWiiU S@X 188]||February 7th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New}}||July 1st, 2017||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2017}}||August 10th-13th, 2017||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Little Big House 3}}||October 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Big House 7}}||October 6th-8th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/youmacon-tournament-series-2017/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/159314 Youmacon Tournament Series 2017]||November 4th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/holiday-heist-3-1/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/176702 Holiday Heist 3]||December 29th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/pizza-time-2-one-more-slice/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/188007 Pizza Time 2 - One More Slice!]||January 20th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/frostbite-ursa-minor-2/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/204261 Frostbite Ursa Minor 2]||February 8th, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Frostbite 2018}}||February 9th-11th, 2018||97th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Chronicles of Olympus II}}||February 24th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/settle-the-score-vol-2-powered-by-monster-energy/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/199800 Settle the Score Vol. 2]||March 17th, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/amiibo-madness-2-ft-c9-ally-zinoto-nlg-ryuga-more/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/210576 Amiibo Madness 2]||March 31st, 2018||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/michigan-masters-2018/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/185143/471126 Michigan Masters 2018]||April 14th-15th, 2018||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/showdown-3/events/smash-4-singles/brackets/251310 Showdown 3]||April 21st, 2018||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://gooshi.challonge.com/vtt28 VisTaTech Those #28]||May 21st, 2018||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|MomoCon 2018}}||May 24th-27th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/friday-night-smash-delight-69-saints-gaming-live-edition/events/wii-u-singles/brackets/266489 Friday Night Smash Delight #69]||June 8th, 2018||5th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 18:28, June 14, 2018
SETHsational | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Captain Falcon |
Smash 4 main | Captain Falcon |
Other Smash 4 characters | Cloud, Donkey Kong, Marth |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Michigan Power Rankings: 10th |
Winnings | $233.5 |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Seth Reed |
Location | Michigan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional Top professional |
SETHsational is a SSB4 Captain Falcon player from Michigan who is considered the best Captain Falcon player in Michigan. He is currently ranked 10th on the Michigan Power Rankings. He has wins over Daybreak and exJORDANary. He and exJORDANary are brothers.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shuffle VII | May 23rd-24th, 2015 | 7th | 9th | exJORDANary |
The Big House 5 | October 2nd-4th, 2015 | 49th | 25th | Nom |
Dismantle 2 | January 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 13th | 9th | exJORDANary |
Pound 2016 | April 2nd-3rd, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 2 | April 30th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 3 | June 4th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
EVO 2016 | July 15th-17th, 2016 | 193rd | — | — |
Little Big House 2 | October 6th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
The Big House 6 | October 7th-9th, 2016 | 65th | 97th | exJORDANary |
Showdown: Battle Royale | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 6: SoCal Invasion | January 7th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
S@X 188 | February 7th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Midwest Mayhem 9: Old vs New | July 1st, 2017 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 97th | — | — |
Little Big House 3 | October 5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Youmacon Tournament Series 2017 | November 4th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Holiday Heist 3 | December 29th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Pizza Time 2 - One More Slice! | January 20th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Frostbite Ursa Minor 2 | February 8th, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
Frostbite 2018 | February 9th-11th, 2018 | 97th | — | — |
Chronicles of Olympus II | February 24th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |
Settle the Score Vol. 2 | March 17th, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Amiibo Madness 2 | March 31st, 2018 | 9th | — | — |
Michigan Masters 2018 | April 14th-15th, 2018 | 4th | — | — |
Showdown 3 | April 21st, 2018 | 2nd | — | — |
VisTaTech Those #28 | May 21st, 2018 | 7th | — | — |
MomoCon 2018 | May 24th-27th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Friday Night Smash Delight #69 | June 8th, 2018 | 5th | — | — |