Smasher:Essy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||25th||9th||ORLY | |[[Eden]]||December 10th-11th, 2016||25th||9th||ORLY | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/cincinnati-smash-classic-vi/events/melee-singles/brackets/98066 Cincinnati Smash Classic VI]||December 17th, 2016||7th||1st||{{Sm|Hanky Panky}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|.Ðempt}} | |[[SWEET 25]]||January 14th, 2017||17th||5th||{{Sm|.Ðempt}} | ||
Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/from-the-ashes-monthly-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/131925 From the Ashes 1]||June 17th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Reeve}} | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/from-the-ashes-monthly-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/131925 From the Ashes 1]||June 17th, 2017||3rd||1st||{{Sm|Reeve}} | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/lost-in-space-1/events/melee-singles/brackets/137473 Lost In Space]||July 22nd, 2017||2nd||1st||Hanky Panky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Trulliam}} | |[[Shine 2017]]||August 25th-27th, 2017||65th||25th||{{Sm|Trulliam}} | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-48/events/melee-singles/brackets/150308 Smash @ Power 9 #48]||September 7th, 2017||4th||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-power-9-48/events/melee-singles/brackets/150308 Smash @ Power 9 #48]||September 7th, 2017||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/mouse-6/events/melee-singles/brackets/148814 MOUSE 6]||September 30th, 2017||3rd||1st||Hanky Panky | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | |[[The Big House 7]]||October 6th-8th, 2017||49th||33rd||{{Sm|HomeMadeWaffles}} | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
|[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|Drephen}} | |[[Tipped Off 12]]||November 11th-12th, 2017||5th||7th||{{Sm|Drephen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-redacted/events/melee-singles/brackets/147361 KSU Smash Presents: REDACTED]||December 2nd, 2017||7th||2nd| | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/ksu-smash-presents-redacted/events/melee-singles/brackets/147361 KSU Smash Presents: REDACTED]||December 2nd, 2017||7th||2nd||Hanky Panky | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:52, December 25, 2017
Cal | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Melee main | Fox |
Project M main | Ivysaur |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Potassium eSports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Conner Daughtery |
Location | Cincinnati, Ohio |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Cal, formerly known as Resi and Sephy, is a Melee Fox main from Cincinnati, Ohio, who is currently ranked 1st on the Cincinnati Power Rankings. He rose into prominence by winning the Forsaken Bracket at Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers over players like Captain Faceroll, Bizzarro Flame, Drephen and Azusa, earning him the nickname "King of the Forsaken".
He is currently sponsored by minor league team Potassium eSports.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Melee
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
BOPME 14 | September 24th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Kill Roy: Volume 2 | November 5th, 2016 | 13th | 4th | ORLY |
Shine Arial | November 12th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Eden | December 10th-11th, 2016 | 25th | 9th | ORLY |
Cincinnati Smash Classic VI | December 17th, 2016 | 7th | 1st | Hanky Panky |
SWEET 25 | January 14th, 2017 | 17th | 5th | .Ðempt |
MOUSE 2 | January 21st, 2017 | 2nd | 4th | Doctor X |
Full Bloom 3 | March 25th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Shuffle: Battle of the Midwest | April 1st-2nd, 2017 | 7th | 4th | iBDW |
Smash 'N' Splash 3 | June 2nd-4th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Smashville 6 | June 10th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
From the Ashes 1 | June 17th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Reeve |
Lost In Space | July 22nd, 2017 | 2nd | 1st | Hanky Panky |
Shine 2017 | August 25th-27th, 2017 | 65th | 25th | Trulliam |
Red Bull Smash Gods and Gatekeepers Forsaken bracket |
September 2nd-3rd, 2017 | 1st | — | — |
Training Mode Tuesday 23 | September 5th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Smash @ Power 9 #48 | September 7th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
MOUSE 6 | September 30th, 2017 | 3rd | 1st | Hanky Panky |
The Big House 7 | October 6th-8th, 2017 | 49th | 33rd | HomeMadeWaffles |
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 5th | 7th | Drephen |
KSU Smash Presents: REDACTED | December 2nd, 2017 | 7th | 2nd | Hanky Panky |
Project M
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tipped Off 12 | November 11th-12th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |