Smasher:Eclipse: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(This seems to fly over most people's heads, but this Smasher's name is actually referencing TF2. Putting it here cause even commentators don't know it.) |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(34 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Smasher | {{Infobox Smasher | ||
| name | | name = Eclipse | ||
| mainssb4 | | mainssbu = Greninja | ||
| otherssb4 | | otherssbu = Incineroar | ||
| mainssb4 = Greninja | |||
| realname | | otherssb4 = Lucario | ||
| location | | realname = Ryan Ticheli | ||
| country | | location = Texas | ||
| country = United States | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''P2P with Gibus''' is a {{SSB4|Greninja}} main from Texas. He is a regular at the Tourney Locator held tournaments | '''Eclipse''', formerly known as '''P2P with Gibus''', is a {{SSB4|Greninja}} main from Texas. He is a regular at the Tourney Locator held tournaments such as [[Shockwave]], and was formerly ranked 6th and 7th on the [[Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings]] for ''[[Smash 4]]'' and ''[[Ultimate]]'', respectively. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
{{ | ==={{for3ds}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/dbatop8 Denti's Bizarre Adventure]||November 8th, 2014||7th||—||— | |||
|} | |||
==={{forwiiu}}=== | ==={{forwiiu}}=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw0singles Shockwave 10]||December 12th, 2014||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave11 Shockwave 11]||December 19th, 2014||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave12singles Shockwave 12]||January 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/shockwave13 Shockwave 13]||January 9th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw14singles Shockwave 14]||January 16th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw15 Shockwave 15]||January 23rd, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw16 Shockwave 16]||January 30th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/dba3singles Denti's Bizarre Adventure 3]||February 7th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Shaya LaBeouf}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw17 Shockwave 17]||February 13th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw18 Shockwave 18]||February 20th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw19 Shockwave 19]||March 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw20 Shockwave 20]||March 13th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw21 Shockwave 21]||March 20th, 2015||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Relkin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw22 Shockwave 22]||March 27th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw23 Shockwave 23]||April 1st, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw24 Shockwave 24]||April 8th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw25 Shockwave 25]||April 15th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw26 Shockwave 26]||April 22nd, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw27 Shockwave 27]||April 29th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw28 Shockwave 28]||May 6th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw29 Shockwave 29]||May 13th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/dba4singles Denti's Bizarre Adventure 4]||May 16th, 2015||5th||13th||Relkin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw30 Shockwave 30]||May 20th, 2015||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw31 Shockwave 31]||May 27th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw32 Shockwave 32]||June 3rd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw33 Shockwave 33]||June 10th, 2015||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw34 Shockwave 34]||June 17th, 2015||9th||5th||{{Sm|Notsopudgy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw35 Shockwave 35]||June 24th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw36 Shockwave 36]||July 1st, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw37 Shockwave 37]||July 8th, 2015||9th||7th||Relkin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw38 Shockwave 38]||July 15th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw39 Shockwave 39]||July 22nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw40 Shockwave 40]||July 29th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw41 Shockwave 41]||August 5th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw42 Shockwave 42]||August 12th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw43 Shockwave 43]||August 19th, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw44 Shockwave 44]||August 26th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw45 Shockwave 45]||September 2nd, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw46 Shockwave 46]||September 9th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw47 Shockwave 47]||September 16th, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw48 Shockwave 48]||September 23rd, 2015||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw49 Shockwave 49]||September 30th, 2015||5th||7th||{{Sm|SSGuy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw50 Shockwave 50]||October 7th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw51 Shockwave 51]||October 14th, 2015||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw52 Shockwave 52]||October 21st, 2015||5th||5th||{{Sm|Senpai.}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw53 Shockwave 53]||October 28th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw54 Shockwave 54]||November 4th, 2015||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW55 Shockwave 55]||November 11th, 2015||2nd||1st||{{Sm|AeroLink}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw56 Shockwave 56]||November 18th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw57 Shockwave 57]||November 25th, 2015||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw58 Shockwave 58]||December 2nd, 2015||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[TGC 5]]||December 5th, 2015||9th||25th||{{Sm|Jutsu}} | |[[TGC 5]]||December 5th, 2015||9th||25th||{{Sm|Jutsu}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||7th||13th||{{Sm| | |[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw59 Shockwave 59]||December 9th, 2015||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw60 Shockwave 60]||December 16th, 2015||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW61 Shockwave 61]||December 23rd, 2015||5th||5th||Jutsu | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW62 Shockwave 62]||December 30th, 2015||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw63 Shockwave 63]||January 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw64 Shockwave 64]||January 13th, 2016||1st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW65 Shockwave 65]||January 20th, 2016||9th||4th||SSGuy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW66 Shockwave 66]||January 27th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw67 Shockwave 67]||February 3rd, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw68 Shockwave 68]||February 10th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW69 Shockwave 69]||February 17th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW70 Shockwave 70]||February 25th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp71 Shockwave 71]||March 3rd, 2016||17th||9th||{{Sm|Xanzy}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp72 Shockwave 72]||March 10th, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp73 Shockwave 73]||March 16th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP74 Shockwave 74]||March 23rd, 2016||1st||9th||Jutsu | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP75 Shockwave 75]||March 30th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP76 Shockwave 76]||April 6th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp77 Shockwave 77]||April 13th, 2016||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp78 Shockwave 78]||April 20th, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp79 Shockwave 79]||April 27th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP80 Shockwave 80]||May 4th, 2016||4th||5th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP81 Shockwave 81]||May 11th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp82 Shockwave 82]||May 18th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP83 Shockwave 83]||May 25th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp84 Shockwave 84]||June 1st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp85 Shockwave 85]||June 8th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp86 Shockwave 86]||June 15th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 4]]||June 18th-19th, 2016||7th||13th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp87 Shockwave 87]||June 22nd, 2016||13th||9th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP88 Shockwave 88]||June 29th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP89 Shockwave 89]||July 6th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP90 Shockwave 90]||July 13th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP91 Shockwave 91]||July 20th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP92 Shockwave 92]||July 27th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP93 Shockwave 93]||August 3rd, 2016||9th||5th||{{Sm|Cosmos}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Illusion}} | |[[Clutch City Clash]]||August 6th-7th, 2016||9th||17th||{{Sm|Illusion}} | ||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp94 Shockwave 94]||August 10th, 2016||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Swp95 Shockwave 95]||August 17th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp96 Shockwave 96]||August 25th, 2016||9th||5th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP97 Shockwave 97]||September 1st, 2016||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP98 Shockwave 98]||September 8th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp99 Shockwave 99]||September 15th, 2016||25th||3rd||{{Sm|Awestin}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP100 Shockwave 100]||September 21st, 2016||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP101 Shockwave 101]||September 28th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp102 Shockwave 102]||October 5th, 2016||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP103 Shockwave 103]||October 12th, 2016||9th||9th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP104 Shockwave 104]||October 19th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp105 Shockwave 105]||October 26th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp106 Shockwave 106]||November 2nd, 2016||4th||7th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aftershock 2016]]||November 5th-6th, 2016||33rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp107 Shockwave 107]||November 9th, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp108 Shockwave 108]||November 16th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp109 Shockwave 109]||November 30th, 2016||3rd||9th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SWP110 Shockwave 110]||December 7th, 2016||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp111 Shockwave 111]||December 14th, 2016||5th||5th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp112 Shockwave 112]||December 21st, 2016||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp113 Shockwave 113]||December 28th, 2016||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp114 Shockwave 114]||January 4th, 2017||7th||9th||{{Sm|Cosmic Witch}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp115 Shockwave 115]||January 11th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw116 Shockwave 116]||January 18th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp117 Shockwave 117]||January 25th, 2017||7th||9th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw118 LightningCam Invitational (SW118)]||February 1st, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Sep119 Shockwave 119]||February 8th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp120 Shockwave 120]||February 15th, 2017||5th||9th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp121 Shockwave 121]||February 22nd, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp122 Shockwave 122]||March 1st, 2017||5th||13th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[[No Fun Allowed]]||March 4th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Swp123 Shockwave 123]||March 8th, 2017||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp124 Shockwave 124]||March 15th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp126 Shockwave 126]||March 29th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/swp127 Shockwave 127]||April 26th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[DreamHack Austin 2017]]'''||April 28th-30th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw128 Shockwave 128]||May 3rd, 2017||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw129 Shockwave 129]||May 10th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/Sw130 Shockwave 130]||May 17th, 2017||7th||13th||Xanzy | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw131 Shockwave 131]||May 24th, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-5/event/wii-u-singles/brackets/135569/381414 Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5]||May 27th, 2017||5th||9th||{{Sm|LightningCam}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/denti-s-bizarre-adventure-5/event/low-tier-singles/brackets Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5 Low Tiers]||May 27th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw132 Shockwave 132]||May 31st, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw133 Shockwave 133]||June 7th, 2017||4th||9th||{{Sm|Ados}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw134 Shockwave 134]||June 14th, 2017||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[CEO 2017]]'''''||June 16th-18th, 2017||65th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW135 Shockwave 135]||June 21st, 2017||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/SW136 Shockwave 136]||June 28th, 2017||17th||9th||Ados | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw137 Shockwave 137]||July 5th, 2017||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw138 Shockwave 138]||July 12th, 2017||5th||9th||Relkin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw139 Shockwave 139]||July 19th, 2017||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw140 Shockwave 140]||July 26th, 2017||7th||5th||{{Sm|Denti}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw141 Shockwave 141]||August 2nd, 2017||7th||7th||{{Sm|K2DH}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Low Tier City 5]]||August 5th-6th, 2017||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw142 Shockwave 142]||August 9th, 2017||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|'''''[[Super Smash Con 2017]]'''''||August 10th-13th, 2017||65th||65th||{{Sm|BugCatcherWill}} | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw143 Shockwave 143]||August 16th, 2017||3rd||2nd||Awestin | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw144 Shockwave 144]||August 23rd, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw145 Shockwave 145]||August 30th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[http://tloc.challonge.com/sw146 Shockwave 146]||September 6th, 2017||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|King of the Springs 3|g=SSB4}}||February 24th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8|g=SSB4}}||May 12th, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Austin 2018|g=SSB4}}||June 1st-3rd, 2018||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 6|g=SSB4}}||July 27th-29th, 2018||33rd||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Low Tier City 7|g=SSBU}}||July 12th-14th, 2019||97th||33rd||{{Sm|ShiftyVixen}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Super Smash Con 2019|g=SSBU}}||August 8th-11th, 2019||257th||129th||{{Sm|K2DH}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimatum 2|g=SSBU}}||December 27th-29th, 2019||25th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Collective 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 13th, 2020||13th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* P2P with Gibus | *Eclipse's former name, P2P with Gibus, is based on several terms from the game ''{{s|wikipedia|Team Fortress 2}}''. "Pay-to-Play" (or P2P) are "premium" players who have spent money to purchase in-game cosmetics, while the [https://wiki.teamfortress.com/wiki/Ghastly_Gibus Ghastly Gibus] is one of the few cosmetics non-premium players are allowed to use. | ||
==External links== | |||
*[https://twitter.com/Eclipse_Weavile Twitter account] | |||
*[https://ssbworld.com/players/885/p2p-with-gibus SSBWorld profile] | |||
[[Category:Texas smashers]] | [[Category:Texas smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Greninja | [[Category:Greninja players (SSB4)]] | ||
[[Category:Lucario players (SSB4)]] |
Latest revision as of 23:19, February 13, 2024
Eclipse | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 4 main | Greninja |
Other Smash 4 character | Lucario |
Ultimate main | Greninja |
Other Ultimate character | Incineroar |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Ryan Ticheli |
Location | Texas |
Eclipse, formerly known as P2P with Gibus, is a Greninja main from Texas. He is a regular at the Tourney Locator held tournaments such as Shockwave, and was formerly ranked 6th and 7th on the Dallas-Fort Worth Power Rankings for Smash 4 and Ultimate, respectively.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denti's Bizarre Adventure | November 8th, 2014 | 7th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Shockwave 10 | December 12th, 2014 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 11 | December 19th, 2014 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 12 | January 2nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 13 | January 9th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 14 | January 16th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 15 | January 23rd, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 16 | January 30th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 3 | February 7th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Shaya LaBeouf |
Shockwave 17 | February 13th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 18 | February 20th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 19 | March 6th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 20 | March 13th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 21 | March 20th, 2015 | 13th | 3rd | Relkin |
Shockwave 22 | March 27th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 23 | April 1st, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 24 | April 8th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 25 | April 15th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 26 | April 22nd, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 27 | April 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 28 | May 6th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 29 | May 13th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 4 | May 16th, 2015 | 5th | 13th | Relkin |
Shockwave 30 | May 20th, 2015 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 31 | May 27th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 32 | June 3rd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 33 | June 10th, 2015 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 34 | June 17th, 2015 | 9th | 5th | Notsopudgy |
Shockwave 35 | June 24th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 36 | July 1st, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 37 | July 8th, 2015 | 9th | 7th | Relkin |
Shockwave 38 | July 15th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 39 | July 22nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 40 | July 29th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 41 | August 5th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 42 | August 12th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 43 | August 19th, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 44 | August 26th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 45 | September 2nd, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 46 | September 9th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 47 | September 16th, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 48 | September 23rd, 2015 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 49 | September 30th, 2015 | 5th | 7th | SSGuy |
Shockwave 50 | October 7th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 51 | October 14th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 52 | October 21st, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Senpai. |
Shockwave 53 | October 28th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 54 | November 4th, 2015 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 55 | November 11th, 2015 | 2nd | 1st | AeroLink |
Shockwave 56 | November 18th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 57 | November 25th, 2015 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 58 | December 2nd, 2015 | 9th | — | — |
TGC 5 | December 5th, 2015 | 9th | 25th | Jutsu |
Shockwave 59 | December 9th, 2015 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 60 | December 16th, 2015 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 61 | December 23rd, 2015 | 5th | 5th | Jutsu |
Shockwave 62 | December 30th, 2015 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 63 | January 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 64 | January 13th, 2016 | 1st | — | — |
Shockwave 65 | January 20th, 2016 | 9th | 4th | SSGuy |
Shockwave 66 | January 27th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 67 | February 3rd, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 68 | February 10th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 69 | February 17th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 70 | February 25th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 71 | March 3rd, 2016 | 17th | 9th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 72 | March 10th, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 73 | March 16th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 74 | March 23rd, 2016 | 1st | 9th | Jutsu |
Shockwave 75 | March 30th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 76 | April 6th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 77 | April 13th, 2016 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 78 | April 20th, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 79 | April 27th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 80 | May 4th, 2016 | 4th | 5th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 81 | May 11th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 82 | May 18th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 83 | May 25th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 84 | June 1st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 85 | June 8th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 86 | June 15th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Low Tier City 4 | June 18th-19th, 2016 | 7th | 13th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 87 | June 22nd, 2016 | 13th | 9th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 88 | June 29th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 89 | July 6th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 90 | July 13th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 91 | July 20th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 92 | July 27th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 93 | August 3rd, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Cosmos |
Clutch City Clash | August 6th-7th, 2016 | 9th | 17th | Illusion |
Shockwave 94 | August 10th, 2016 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 95 | August 17th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 96 | August 25th, 2016 | 9th | 5th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 97 | September 1st, 2016 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 98 | September 8th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 99 | September 15th, 2016 | 25th | 3rd | Awestin |
Shockwave 100 | September 21st, 2016 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 101 | September 28th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 102 | October 5th, 2016 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 103 | October 12th, 2016 | 9th | 9th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 104 | October 19th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 105 | October 26th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 106 | November 2nd, 2016 | 4th | 7th | Xanzy |
Aftershock 2016 | November 5th-6th, 2016 | 33rd | — | — |
Shockwave 107 | November 9th, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 108 | November 16th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 109 | November 30th, 2016 | 3rd | 9th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 110 | December 7th, 2016 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 111 | December 14th, 2016 | 5th | 5th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 112 | December 21st, 2016 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 113 | December 28th, 2016 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 114 | January 4th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Cosmic Witch |
Shockwave 115 | January 11th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 116 | January 18th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 117 | January 25th, 2017 | 7th | 9th | Xanzy |
LightningCam Invitational (SW118) | February 1st, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 119 | February 8th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 120 | February 15th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 121 | February 22nd, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 122 | March 1st, 2017 | 5th | 13th | Xanzy |
No Fun Allowed | March 4th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 123 | March 8th, 2017 | 9th | — | — |
Shockwave 124 | March 15th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
Shockwave 126 | March 29th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 127 | April 26th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
DreamHack Austin 2017 | April 28th-30th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 128 | May 3rd, 2017 | 2nd | — | — |
Shockwave 129 | May 10th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Shockwave 130 | May 17th, 2017 | 7th | 13th | Xanzy |
Shockwave 131 | May 24th, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5 | May 27th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | LightningCam |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 5 Low Tiers | May 27th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 132 | May 31st, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 133 | June 7th, 2017 | 4th | 9th | Ados |
Shockwave 134 | June 14th, 2017 | 3rd | — | — |
CEO 2017 | June 16th-18th, 2017 | 65th | — | — |
Shockwave 135 | June 21st, 2017 | 13th | — | — |
Shockwave 136 | June 28th, 2017 | 17th | 9th | Ados |
Shockwave 137 | July 5th, 2017 | 17th | — | — |
Shockwave 138 | July 12th, 2017 | 5th | 9th | Relkin |
Shockwave 139 | July 19th, 2017 | 7th | — | — |
Shockwave 140 | July 26th, 2017 | 7th | 5th | Denti |
Shockwave 141 | August 2nd, 2017 | 7th | 7th | K2DH |
Low Tier City 5 | August 5th-6th, 2017 | 25th | — | — |
Shockwave 142 | August 9th, 2017 | 5th | — | — |
Super Smash Con 2017 | August 10th-13th, 2017 | 65th | 65th | BugCatcherWill |
Shockwave 143 | August 16th, 2017 | 3rd | 2nd | Awestin |
Shockwave 144 | August 23rd, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 145 | August 30th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
Shockwave 146 | September 6th, 2017 | 4th | — | — |
King of the Springs 3 | February 24th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Denti's Bizarre Adventure 8 | May 12th, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
DreamHack Austin 2018 | June 1st-3rd, 2018 | 17th | — | — |
Low Tier City 6 | July 27th-29th, 2018 | 33rd | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Low Tier City 7 | July 12th-14th, 2019 | 97th | 33rd | ShiftyVixen |
Super Smash Con 2019 | August 8th-11th, 2019 | 257th | 129th | K2DH |
Ultimatum 2 | December 27th-29th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
The Collective 3 | September 13th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Trivia[edit]
- Eclipse's former name, P2P with Gibus, is based on several terms from the game Team Fortress 2. "Pay-to-Play" (or P2P) are "premium" players who have spent money to purchase in-game cosmetics, while the Ghastly Gibus is one of the few cosmetics non-premium players are allowed to use.