Smasher:Slipknot: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Wario | |mainssbu = Wario | ||
|rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023/Europe Top 100|LumiRank Europe Top 100]]: 94th | |rankingssbu = [[LumiRank 2023/Europe Top 100|LumiRank Europe Top 100]]: 94th | ||
|realname = Maurice F. | |realname = Maurice F. | ||
Line 42: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-chill-vol-10/events Smash & Chill Vol.10]||July 12th, 2019||13th / 75||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/smash-chill-vol-10/events Smash & Chill Vol.10]||July 12th, 2019||13th / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smashwick 4}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||33rd / 188||—||— | |{{Trn|Smashwick 4|g=SSBU}}||October 19th-20th, 2019||33rd / 188||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||33rd / 115||—||— | |{{Trn|DreamHack Leipzig 2020|g=SSBU}}||January 25th-26th, 2020||33rd / 115||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5}}||August 21st, 2021||33rd / 126||—||— | |{{Trn|DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5|g=SSBU}}||August 21st, 2021||33rd / 126||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-4-the-return/events Crunch Cup Vol. 4 - The Return]||October 16th, 2021||13th / 75||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/crunch-cup-vol-4-the-return/events Crunch Cup Vol. 4 - The Return]||October 16th, 2021||13th / 75||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||17th / 223||—||— | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 2|g=SSBU}}||March 24th-27th, 2022||17th / 223||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rise of PPT}}||April 30th, 2022||7th / 114||—||— | |{{Trn|Rise of PPT|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||7th / 114||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd / 244||—||— | |{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 3|g=SSBU}}||July 29th-31st, 2022||33rd / 244||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||7th / 100||—||— | |{{Trn|PPT Summer - Berlin|g=SSBU}}||August 20th-21st, 2022||7th / 100||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-agents-bielefighters-arena/events Ultimate Agents - BieleFighters Arena]||November 19th, 2022||2nd / 91||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ultimate-agents-bielefighters-arena/events Ultimate Agents - BieleFighters Arena]||November 19th, 2022||2nd / 91||—||— | ||
Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-esports-unlimited-2/events TGM eSports Unlimited #2]||December 3rd, 2022||13th / 129||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tgm-esports-unlimited-2/events TGM eSports Unlimited #2]||December 3rd, 2022||13th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack}}||December 17th, 2022||13th / 128||—||— | |{{Trn|Pixelpokal x DreamHack|g=SSBU}}||December 17th, 2022||13th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nrw-cup-f-rnrw/events NRW Cup - #FÜRNRW]||March 11th, 2023||9th / 128||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nrw-cup-f-rnrw/events NRW Cup - #FÜRNRW]||March 11th, 2023||9th / 128||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||5th / 82||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Contest: CAGGTUS|g=SSBU}} Last Chance Qualifier||April 15th, 2023||5th / 82||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nrw-cup-2nd-impact/events NRW Cup - 2nd Impact]||April 30th, 2023||17th / 129||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nrw-cup-2nd-impact/events NRW Cup - 2nd Impact]||April 30th, 2023||17th / 129||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Regen 2023}}||August 18-20thth, 2023||25th / 453||—||— | |{{Trn|Regen 2023|g=SSBU}}||August 18-20thth, 2023||25th / 453||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nrw-cup-3rd-strike-1/events NRW Cup - 3rd Strike]||November 4th, 2023||9th / 123||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/nrw-cup-3rd-strike-1/events NRW Cup - 3rd Strike]||November 4th, 2023||9th / 123||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Olympus|Netherlands|g=SSBU}}||March 9th, 2024||25th / 174||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|German Smash Awards|g=SSBU}}||April 13th, 2024||7th / 128||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|NRW Cup - Rise of Germany|g=SSBU}}||April 20th-21st, 2024||17th / 396||9th / 79||{{Sm|E}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:03, April 24, 2024
Slipknot | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Wario |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | ![]() |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Maurice F. |
Location | Berlin, Germany |
Slipknot is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Wario player from Berlin, Germany. Slipknot has had several notable regional performances including 2nd place at Ultimate Agents - BieleFighters Arena after taking sets over Mukuro~, Youssef, and Light. He has also taken sets over some RobinGG, Muk, Longo, Puriya, and DeepFreeze. Slipknot was ranked 94th on the LumiRank Europe Top 100.
Rankings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
LumiRank Europe[edit]
Ranking | Time period | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
LumiRank Europe Top 100 | December 19th, 2022 - December 17th, 2023 | 94th | ![]() |
German Power Rankings[edit]
Ranking | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
January-July 2023 | 1st | ![]() |
Berlin Power Rankings[edit]
Ranking | Rank | Character(s) | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Season 2 | 8th | ![]() |
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Smash & Chill Vol.10 | July 12th, 2019 | 13th / 75 | — | — |
Smashwick 4 | October 19th-20th, 2019 | 33rd / 188 | — | — |
DreamHack Leipzig 2020 | January 25th-26th, 2020 | 33rd / 115 | — | — |
DATEV Ultimate Series - Prelude 5 | August 21st, 2021 | 33rd / 126 | — | — |
Crunch Cup Vol. 4 - The Return | October 16th, 2021 | 13th / 75 | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 2 | March 24th-27th, 2022 | 17th / 223 | — | — |
Rise of PPT | April 30th, 2022 | 7th / 114 | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 3 | July 29th-31st, 2022 | 33rd / 244 | — | — |
PPT Summer - Berlin | August 20th-21st, 2022 | 7th / 100 | — | — |
Ultimate Agents - BieleFighters Arena | November 19th, 2022 | 2nd / 91 | — | — |
TGM eSports Unlimited #2 | December 3rd, 2022 | 13th / 129 | — | — |
Pixelpokal x DreamHack | December 17th, 2022 | 13th / 128 | — | — |
NRW Cup - #FÜRNRW | March 11th, 2023 | 9th / 128 | — | — |
Smash Contest: CAGGTUS Last Chance Qualifier | April 15th, 2023 | 5th / 82 | — | — |
NRW Cup - 2nd Impact | April 30th, 2023 | 17th / 129 | — | — |
Regen 2023 | August 18-20thth, 2023 | 25th / 453 | — | — |
NRW Cup - 3rd Strike | November 4th, 2023 | 9th / 123 | — | — |
Olympus | March 9th, 2024 | 25th / 174 | — | — |
German Smash Awards | April 13th, 2024 | 7th / 128 | — | — |
NRW Cup - Rise of Germany | April 20th-21st, 2024 | 17th / 396 | 9th / 79 | E |