Smasher:Pantheon: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|mainssb = Ness | |mainssb = Ness | ||
|crew = The Emblem Warriors | |crew = The Emblem Warriors | ||
|rankingssbu = | |rankingssbu = | ||
|birthday = 26 | |birthday = 26 | ||
Line 16: | Line 15: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pantheon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Little Mac}} player from Rancagua, Chile. He is considered one of the best Little Mac mains in Chile (alongside {{Sm|Xepher}}), aswell as one of the best in South America. He has Online wins over players like {{Sm|Echofire}}, {{Sm|Castle}}, {{Sm|ran}}, {{Sm|Darkness}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|som3thing}}, {{Sm|NIXUL}}, and {{Sm|Diptox}}, as well as offline wins over {{Sm| | '''Pantheon''' is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Little Mac}} player from Rancagua, Chile. He is considered one of the best Little Mac mains in Chile (alongside {{Sm|Xepher}}), aswell as one of the best in South America. He has Online wins over players like {{Sm|Echofire}}, {{Sm|Castle}}, {{Sm|ran}}, {{Sm|Darkness}}, {{Sm|Tuxedo}}, {{Sm|som3thing}}, {{Sm|NIXUL}}, and {{Sm|Diptox}}, as well as offline wins over {{Sm|Keen}}, {{Sm|Peppa}}, {{Sm|KazuyaFan22}}, {{Sm|GuachPerry}}, {{Sm|lAoZ}}, {{Sm|Spyro}}, {{Sm|Venharcore}}, and {{Sm|Noire}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-6/event/singles-ssbu/overview TNC Online Series 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 4th-5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/tnc-online-series-6/event/singles-ssbu/overview TNC Online Series 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 4th-5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/paradise-city-x-smash-factor-crossover-series/event/ultimate-singles/overview Paradise City x Smash Factor Crossover Series]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 7th-8th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/paradise-city-x-smash-factor-crossover-series/event/ultimate-singles/overview Paradise City x Smash Factor Crossover Series]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 7th-8th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 7}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 7|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 11th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-beta/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors - Beta]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-beta/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors - Beta]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th-19th, 2020||3rd||—||— | ||
Line 45: | Line 44: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-9/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/coliseo-smash-online-warriors-9/event/singles/overview Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #9]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 8th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||October 10th-11th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/edoliyn-cup-2-ahora-con-stream/event/edoliyn-cup-2/overview EdoliYn Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th-5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/edoliyn-cup-2-ahora-con-stream/event/edoliyn-cup-2/overview EdoliYn Cup #2]{{OnlineIcon}}||November 4th-5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/rising-feathers-road-to-swt-60-prize-pool-min/event/rising-singles/overview RISING FEATHERS! ROAD TO SWT]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/rising-feathers-road-to-swt-60-prize-pool-min/event/rising-singles/overview RISING FEATHERS! ROAD TO SWT]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 3rd-4th, 2021||129th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sunday-saga-2/event/sunday-saga-2/overview Sunday Saga#2]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/sunday-saga-2/event/sunday-saga-2/overview Sunday Saga#2]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 16th-17th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/k-rool-galleon-20/event/k-rool-galleon-20/overview K Rool Galleon #20]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/k-rool-galleon-20/event/k-rool-galleon-20/overview K Rool Galleon #20]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|White Phoenix II}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|White Phoenix II|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 7th-8th, 2021||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mucho-gusto-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mucho Gusto #1]||August 29th, 2021||5th||5th||{{Sm|Pepaury}} | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/mucho-gusto-1/event/ultimate-singles/overview Mucho Gusto #1]||August 29th, 2021||5th||5th||{{Sm|Pepaury}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/k-rool-galleon-27/event/k-rool-galleon-27/overview K Rool Galleon #27]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th-16th, 2021||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/k-rool-galleon-27/event/k-rool-galleon-27/overview K Rool Galleon #27]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 15th-16th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Cover Diciembre}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Cover Diciembre|g=SSBU}}||December 18th-19th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/electronicx-games-2/event/electronicx-singles/overview ElectronicX Games #2]||March 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/electronicx-games-2/event/electronicx-singles/overview ElectronicX Games #2]||March 18th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road}}||March 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Champions Road|g=SSBU}}||March 26th, 2022||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/royal-emblem/event/royal-emblem/overview Royal Emblem]||May 14th, 2022||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/royal-emblem/event/royal-emblem/overview Royal Emblem]||May 14th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Ad Gladium}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Ad Gladium|g=SSBU}}||June 4th-5th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ord-series-online-3-only-chile/event/1v1/overview ORD Series Online #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 8th-9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/ord-series-online-3-only-chile/event/1v1/overview ORD Series Online #3]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 8th-9th, 2022||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Xepher}} | |{{Trn|Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional|g=SSBU}}||July 15th-17th, 2022||49th||17th||{{Sm|Xepher}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-seriex-14/event/panda-seriex-14/overview Panda Seriex #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2022||7th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/panda-seriex-14/event/panda-seriex-14/overview Panda Seriex #14]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 1st-2nd, 2022||7th||—||— | ||
Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lotus-deluxe-1-en-ludum-bar/event/ultimate-singles/overview Lotus Deluxe #1]||August 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lotus-deluxe-1-en-ludum-bar/event/ultimate-singles/overview Lotus Deluxe #1]||August 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai|g=SSBU}}||September 24th-25th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/el-s-tano-series-fecha-6-30-000-prize-pool/event/ess-6/overview El Sótano Series - Fecha 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/el-s-tano-series-fecha-6-30-000-prize-pool/event/ess-6/overview El Sótano Series - Fecha 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 6th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
Line 103: | Line 102: | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/torneo-ssbu-segunda-edici-n-jaquemate-restobar/event/ultimate-singles/overview Jaquemate Restobar 2]||October 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/torneo-ssbu-segunda-edici-n-jaquemate-restobar/event/ultimate-singles/overview Jaquemate Restobar 2]||October 22nd, 2022||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Training Arc 2}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Coliseo Smash: Training Arc 2|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lotus-deluxe-2-by-wlc-ndeluxe-en-ludum-bar/event/ultimate-singles/overview Lotus Deluxe #2]||November 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/lotus-deluxe-2-by-wlc-ndeluxe-en-ludum-bar/event/ultimate-singles/overview Lotus Deluxe #2]||November 20th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
Line 112: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.start.gg/tournament/royal-emblem-7/event/royal-emblem-7/overview Royal Emblem #7]||January 28th, 2023||4th||—||— | |[https://www.start.gg/tournament/royal-emblem-7/event/royal-emblem-7/overview Royal Emblem #7]||January 28th, 2023||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Game Cover 4|g=SSBU}}||February 25th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Dorado Series 6|g=SSBU}}||April 8th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Zenkoku Taikai 2|g=SSBU}}||August 12th-13th, 2023||17th / 202||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|CoVill Gaming Championship 2023|g=SSBU}}||December 16th-17th, 2022||17th / 62||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:59, February 13, 2024
Pantheon | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 main | Ness |
Smash 4 main | Little Mac |
Ultimate main | Little Mac |
Other Ultimate character | Fox |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | The Emblem Warriors |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Rancagua |
Pantheon is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Little Mac player from Rancagua, Chile. He is considered one of the best Little Mac mains in Chile (alongside Xepher), aswell as one of the best in South America. He has Online wins over players like Echofire, Castle, ran, Darkness, Tuxedo, som3thing, NIXUL, and Diptox, as well as offline wins over Keen, Peppa, KazuyaFan22, GuachPerry, lAoZ, Spyro, Venharcore, and Noire.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
TNC Online Series 5 | May 28th-29th, 2020 | 1st | — | — |
TNC Online Series 6 | June 4th-5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Thunder Series 2 | June 7th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Thunder Series 3 | June 13th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Paradise City x Smash Factor Crossover Series | July 7th-8th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Thunder Series 7 | July 11th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors - Beta | July 18th-19th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #6 | September 11th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Clownversity IV | September 24th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #8 | October 1st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #9 | October 8th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
White Phoenix | October 10th-11th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #2 | November 4th-5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
tisO Cup #1 Season 2 | November 6th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Online Warriors #12 | November 15th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
EdoliYn Cup #3 | November 25th-26th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
K Rool Galleon #2 | January 13th-14th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Leyend Series #1 | February 27th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Leyend Series #2 | March 21st, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
RISING FEATHERS! ROAD TO SWT | March 27th-28th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: South America Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 3rd-4th, 2021 | 129th | — | — |
Sunday Saga#2 | May 16th-17th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
HydroBomb Series #1 | May 18th-19th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
HydroBomb Series #2 | May 25th-26th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
K Rool Galleon #20 | July 21st-22nd, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
White Phoenix II | August 7th-8th, 2021 | 25th | — | — |
Mucho Gusto #1 | August 29th, 2021 | 5th | 5th | Pepaury |
K Rool Galleon #27 | September 15th-16th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Cover Diciembre | December 18th-19th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
ElectronicX Games #2 | March 18th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Champions Road | March 26th, 2022 | 1st | — | — |
Royal Emblem | May 14th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Ad Gladium | June 4th-5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
ORD Series Online #3 | July 8th-9th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Espacio Gamers Torneo Nacional | July 15th-17th, 2022 | 49th | 17th | Xepher |
Panda Seriex #14 | August 1st-2nd, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Lotus Deluxe #1 | August 28th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai | September 24th-25th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
El Sótano Series - Fecha 6 | October 6th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Jaquemate Restobar 2 | October 22nd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Coliseo Smash: Training Arc 2 | November 5th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Lotus Deluxe #2 | November 20th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
El Galleon Rancaguino #5 | December 10th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Ultimate Game Cover 3 | January 14th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Royal Emblem #7 | January 28th, 2023 | 4th | — | — |
Ultimate Game Cover 4 | February 25th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Dorado Series 6 | April 8th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
Zenkoku Taikai 2 | August 12th-13th, 2023 | 17th / 202 | — | — |
CoVill Gaming Championship 2023 | December 16th-17th, 2022 | 17th / 62 | — | — |