User:Cookies and Creme/Competitive Twitch Streams: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(useful reference table) |
mNo edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/gooshigaming Gooshi Gaming]||''Ultimate''||Michigan||{{Trn|Midwest Arena}} | |[https://www.twitch.tv/gooshigaming Gooshi Gaming]||''Ultimate''||Michigan||{{Trn|Midwest Arena}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/recursiongg RecursionGG]||''Ultimate''<br>''Melee''||Southeast|| | |[https://www.twitch.tv/recursiongg RecursionGG]||''Ultimate''<br>''Melee''||Southeast||Just Roll With It! tournaments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/masterhandgaming MasterHandGaming]||''Ultimate''||New Jersey<br>TriState||{{Trn|Royal Flush}} | |[https://www.twitch.tv/masterhandgaming MasterHandGaming]||''Ultimate''||New Jersey<br>TriState||{{Trn|Royal Flush}} | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/houseof3000 HouseOf3000]||''Ultimate''||New York City||Xeno series, {{Trn|Suplex City Smash}} | |[https://www.twitch.tv/houseof3000 HouseOf3000]||''Ultimate''||New York City||Xeno series, {{Trn|Suplex City Smash}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/shi_gaming SHI Gaming||''Ultimate''||Japan||[[Umebura]] series | |[https://www.twitch.tv/shi_gaming SHI Gaming]||''Ultimate''||Japan||[[Umebura]] series | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/endgametv1 EndGameTV]||''Melee''||West<br>Canada||{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}} | |[https://www.twitch.tv/endgametv1 EndGameTV]||''Melee''||West<br>Canada||{{Trn|Battle of BC 3}} | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/2ggaming 2GGaming]||''Ultimate''||SoCal||[[Mega Smash Mondays]] series, [[2GG]] tournaments | |[https://www.twitch.tv/2ggaming 2GGaming]||''Ultimate''||SoCal||[[Mega Smash Mondays]] series, [[2GG]] tournaments | ||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/overclocked_gg Overclocked Gaming]||''Ultimate''<br>''Melee''||Tri-state||Overclocked tournaments | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/gamearenaco GameArenaCo]||''Ultimate''||Ohio||{{Trn|COST 2019}}, SMASHLAND tournaments | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/teamcalyptus TeamCalyptus]||''Ultimate''||Germany||Calyptus tournaments | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/WeTecThose WeTecThose]||''Ultimate''<br>''Melee'' and ''PM'' linked||Mexico||WeTecThose tournaments | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/bitmastermty Bit Master MTY]||''Ultimate''||Mexico||Bit Master Mty tournaments | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/crossslashstudios CrossSlashStudios]||''Ultimate''||Midwest||{{Trn|Paradigm Shift 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/skl_esports SKL Esports]||''Ultimate''||Canada||{{Trn|Smashfest 5: Queen City Ex}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/solaryevent SolaryEvent]||''Ultimate''||France||{{Trn|SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum}}, {{Trn|ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/covillgaming CovillGaming]||''Ultimate''||Peru||{{Trn|Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/guardiangamesindy GuardianGamesIndy]||''Ultimate''||Indiana||{{Trn|FortCON 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/smashgofsg/ SmashG]||''Ultimate''||Singapore||{{Trn|Sea Major 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/angryburlybros AngryBurlyBros]||''Melee''<br>''Ultimate''||Canada||{{Trn|Rising Stars at EGLX 2019}} | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.twitch.tv/heydaystudios HeyDay Studios]||''Ultimate''||South Korea||Seoul Smash series | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClXXNTpuFOKca25SL9bX6MA Smash SV]||''Ultimate''||El Salvador||Basically all of them | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 13:19, March 23, 2021
Just recording down Twitch streams for use in the future.
Stream | Smash Game(s) | Region(s) | Select Tournaments |
---|---|---|---|
Couch Warriors Smash | Ultimate | Australia | Battle Arena Melbourne 11 |
Melbourne Melee | Melee | Australia | Battle Arena Melbourne 11 |
Smash Studios | Ultimate | West Mexico |
LVL Up Expo 2019, Ragnarok |
VGBootCamp VGBootCamp2 |
All | Everywhere | Kinda self-explanatory |
UGS Gaming | Ultimate | Illinois | Tripoint Smash series |
EvenMatchupGaming EvenMatchupGaming2 EvenMatchupGaming4 |
Ultimate | Canada New York |
Get On My Level 2019 |
Unrivaled Tournaments | Ultimate | Illinois | Ignition series |
NovaGamingSmash | Ultimate Melee |
Mexico | |
Gooshi Gaming | Ultimate | Michigan | Midwest Arena |
RecursionGG | Ultimate Melee |
Southeast | Just Roll With It! tournaments |
MasterHandGaming | Ultimate | New Jersey TriState |
Royal Flush |
DreamHack Smash | Ultimate Melee |
Various | DreamHack tournaments |
Events2Compete | Ultimate | Illinois | Midwest Mayhem tournaments |
BigBlueGG BigBlueGG2 |
Melee | New England | Shine tournaments |
HouseOf3000 | Ultimate | New York City | Xeno series, Suplex City Smash |
SHI Gaming | Ultimate | Japan | Umebura series |
EndGameTV | Melee | West Canada |
Battle of BC 3 |
btssmash | Melee | California | Smash Summit (series) series |
Spectrum Smash | Ultimate | East | Glitch 4, Spectrum Smash series |
GeekyGoonSquad GeekyGoonSquad2 |
Ultimate Melee |
Europe | Phoenix Blue 2, Calyptus Cup Inkstrike, Calyptus Cup Fusion |
2GGaming | Ultimate | SoCal | Mega Smash Mondays series, 2GG tournaments |
Overclocked Gaming | Ultimate Melee |
Tri-state | Overclocked tournaments |
GameArenaCo | Ultimate | Ohio | COST 2019, SMASHLAND tournaments |
TeamCalyptus | Ultimate | Germany | Calyptus tournaments |
WeTecThose | Ultimate Melee and PM linked |
Mexico | WeTecThose tournaments |
Bit Master MTY | Ultimate | Mexico | Bit Master Mty tournaments |
CrossSlashStudios | Ultimate | Midwest | Paradigm Shift 2019 |
SKL Esports | Ultimate | Canada | Smashfest 5: Queen City Ex |
SolaryEvent | Ultimate | France | SOLARY CIRCUIT: The Nice Azureum, ECLA ESPORT SMASH EDITION |
CovillGaming | Ultimate | Peru | Claro Mas Gamers Festival 2019 |
GuardianGamesIndy | Ultimate | Indiana | FortCON 2019 |
SmashG | Ultimate | Singapore | Sea Major 2019 |
AngryBurlyBros | Melee Ultimate |
Canada | Rising Stars at EGLX 2019 |
HeyDay Studios | Ultimate | South Korea | Seoul Smash series |
Smash SV | Ultimate | El Salvador | Basically all of them |