Smasher:Holy: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MHStarCraft (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 216.16.166.10 (talk) to last version by Mousehunter321.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[[Apex 2010]]||August 6, 2010||25th||5th||{{Sm|Ally}} | |[[Apex 2010]]||August 6, 2010||25th||5th||{{Sm|Ally}} | ||
|-align="center" | |||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=303978 KTAR 5]||May 25, 2011||13th||7th||Jbandrew | |||
|-align="center" | |-align="center" | ||
|[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314794 SiD 5]||November 26, 2011||2nd||1st||Ally | |[http://www.smashboards.com/showthread.php?t=314794 SiD 5]||November 26, 2011||2nd||1st||Ally |
Revision as of 16:31, July 26, 2012
HolyNightmare | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Smash 64 mains | Kirby, Fox |
Other Smash 64 character | Link |
Brawl mains | R.O.B., Meta Knight |
Other Brawl characters | Pokemon Trainer, King Dedede |
Personal and other info | |
Birth date | |
Location | Brossard, Québec |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Top professional |
HolyNightmare is a ROB and Meta Knight main from Canada. He is also Ally's older brother.
Notable tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apex 2010 | August 6, 2010 | 25th | 5th | Ally |
KTAR 5 | May 25, 2011 | 13th | 7th | Jbandrew |
SiD 5 | November 26, 2011 | 2nd | 1st | Ally |
Apex 2012 | January 6, 2012 | 33rd | 33rd | [YRSF] Tin Man |
Impulse | June 30, 2012 | 7th | 2nd | Ally |