Squirtle (SSBB)/Forward tilt: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} ==Overview== {{competitive expertise}} ==Hitboxes== {{technical data}} ==Timing== {|class="wikitable" !Hitboxes |4-6 |- !Tail Intangible |1-8 |- !Interruptible...) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbb=y}} | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin:4pt;" | |||
!colspan=5|Squirtle forward tilt hitbox visualizations | |||
|- | |||
!↗ | |||
|[[File:SquirtleFTiltUpSSBB.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
!→ | |||
|[[File:SquirtleFTiltSSBB.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
!↘ | |||
|[[File:SquirtleFTiltDownSSBB.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Overview== | ==Overview== | ||
{{competitive expertise}} | {{competitive expertise}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | ==Hitboxes== | ||
{{ | {{BrawlHitboxTableHeader}} | ||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled up|24}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=528000 | |||
|zpos=780000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=240000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=384000 | |||
|zpos=420000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=180000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=228000 | |||
|zpos=60000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled forward|24}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=228000 | |||
|zpos=780000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=240000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=228000 | |||
|zpos=420000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=180000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=228000 | |||
|zpos=60000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{HitboxTableTitle|Angled down|24}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=0 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=300000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=180000 | |||
|zpos=780000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=1 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=240000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=162000 | |||
|zpos=420000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
{{BrawlHitboxTableRow | |||
|bn=0 | |||
|id=2 | |||
|damage=6% | |||
|angle=361 | |||
|fkv=0 | |||
|ks=100 | |||
|sd=0 | |||
|bk=8 | |||
|r=180000 | |||
|xpos=0 | |||
|ypos=144000 | |||
|zpos=60000 | |||
|trip=0 | |||
|ff=60000 | |||
|sdi=60000 | |||
|rawflags=00111110000000110000010000000000 | |||
}} | |||
|} | |||
==Timing== | ==Timing== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 23: | Line 202: | ||
|'''Hitboxes''' {{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=11}}{{FrameStrip|t=Interruptible|c=12}} | |'''Hitboxes''' {{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Hitbox|c=3}}{{FrameStrip|t=Lag|c=11}}{{FrameStrip|t=Interruptible|c=12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''' | |'''Tail''' {{FrameStrip|t=Intangible|c=8}}{{FrameStrip|t=Vulnerable|c=21}} | ||
{{FrameStripEnd}} | {{FrameStripEnd}} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:20, May 23, 2024
Squirtle forward tilt hitbox visualizations | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
↗ | ||||
→ | ||||
↘ |
Overview[edit]
Hitboxes[edit]
Timing[edit]
Hitboxes | 4-6 |
---|---|
Tail Intangible | 1-8 |
Interruptible | 18 |
Animation length | 29 |
Hitboxes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tail |
Lag time |
Hitbox |
Interruptible |
|