Smasher:Ogatou: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
(→Tournament placings: dropped a set to Rishurrii) Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| image = | | image = | ||
| mainssbu = Luigi | | mainssbu = Luigi | ||
| | | rankingssbu = [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]: 67th | ||
| crew = | | crew = SumaChuDoku | ||
| location = Hokkaido, Japan | |||
| country = Japan | | country = Japan | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Ogatou''' (おがとう) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Japan. He frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on [[Smashmate]]. His best placing to date was 1st at Tamisuma SP #247. He has achieved a smashmate rating as high as 2,308 and was ranked 3rd on the 16th SP season. | '''Ogatou''' (おがとう) is a ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' {{SSBU|Luigi}} player from Hokkaido, Japan. He frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on [[Smashmate]]. His best placing to date was 1st at Tamisuma SP #247. He has achieved a smashmate rating as high as 2,308 and was ranked 3rd on the 16th SP season. Offline, Ogatou is currently ranked 67th on the [[Experimental Smash Player Rankings]]. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4383/ Tamisuma SP #239]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4383/ Tamisuma SP #239]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 16th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 18th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4494/ Maesuma #203]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4494/ Maesuma #203]{{OnlineIcon}}||March 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4672/ Tamisuma SP #247]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | |[https://smashmate.net/tournament/4672/ Tamisuma SP #247]{{OnlineIcon}}||April 6th, 2021||1st||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 22nd, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||3rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 10th, 2021||3rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Tamisuma Championship 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 29th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021}}||December 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 11|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 15th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP Extend 2021|g=SSBU}}||December 26th, 2021||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 14|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 12th, 2022||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Kyokubro SP 8|g=SSBU}}||October 10th, 2022||2nd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage|g=SSBU}}||November 5th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|tamasuma kyokkan 1|g=SSBU}}||December 10th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Maesuma Champion Series 22|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||December 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 2|g=SSBU}}||March 4th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage|g=SSBU}}||March 18th, 2023||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/hakoburasp6 Hakobura SP 6]||July 9th, 2023||1st / 34||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|kamui 5|g=SSBU}}||November 25th, 2023||1st / 96||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 90: | ||
[[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | [[Category:Hokkaidō smashers]] | ||
[[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | [[Category:Wi-Fi Warriors]] | ||
[[Category:Luigi | [[Category:Luigi players (SSBU)]] |
Latest revision as of 15:52, May 1, 2024
Ogatou "おがとう" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Luigi |
Team info | |
Crew(s) | SumaChuDoku |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Experimental Smash Player Rankings: 67th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Hokkaido, Japan |
Ogatou (おがとう) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Luigi player from Hokkaido, Japan. He frequently enters single-elimination live tournaments on Smashmate. His best placing to date was 1st at Tamisuma SP #247. He has achieved a smashmate rating as high as 2,308 and was ranked 3rd on the 16th SP season. Offline, Ogatou is currently ranked 67th on the Experimental Smash Player Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maesuma #141 | August 13th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #68 | December 8th, 2019 | — | 33rd | ??? |
Maesuma #175 | December 17th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #209 | December 21st, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #210 | December 24th, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #215 | January 7th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #218 | January 15th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #227 | February 9th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma #194 | February 21st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #79 | February 23rd, 2021 | — | 3rd | Kaedegi |
Maesuma #196 | February 28th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #197 | March 4th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #199 | March 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma Tag #82 | March 15th, 2021 | — | 3rd | Kaedegi |
Tamisuma SP #239 | March 16th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 2 | March 18th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma #203 | March 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #243 | March 27th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #247 | April 6th, 2021 | 1st | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 3 | April 22nd, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 4 | June 10th, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Tamisuma Championship 5 | July 29th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 11 | December 15th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
HST SP Extend 2021 | December 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 14 | March 12th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Kyokubro SP 8 | October 10th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Autumn Stage | November 5th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
tamasuma kyokkan 1 | December 10th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 22 | December 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
kamui 2 | March 4th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
HST SP ChampionShip Winter Stage | March 18th, 2023 | 7th | — | — |
Hakobura SP 6 | July 9th, 2023 | 1st / 34 | — | — |
kamui 5 | November 25th, 2023 | 1st / 96 | — | — |