Smasher:Spammage: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|image = | |image = | ||
|mainssbu = Ice Climbers | |mainssbu = Ice Climbers | ||
|rankingssbu = [[Queensland Power Rankings]]: 2nd | |rankingssbu = [[Queensland Power Rankings]]: 2nd | ||
|realname = Kyra Corben | |realname = Kyra Corben | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-qld-july-ranking-battle-1/events Couchwarriors QLD July Ranking Battle]||July 25th, 2019||7th||2nd||Wildermold | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-qld-july-ranking-battle-1/events Couchwarriors QLD July Ranking Battle]||July 25th, 2019||7th||2nd||Wildermold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sunny Side Up}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Sunny Side Up|g=SSBU}}||August 10th-11th, 2019||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-qld-september-ranking-battle/events Couchwarriors QLD September Ranking Battle]||September 6th, 2019||9th||9th||Wildermold | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-qld-september-ranking-battle/events Couchwarriors QLD September Ranking Battle]||September 6th, 2019||9th||9th||Wildermold | ||
Line 43: | Line 41: | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-qld-january-ranking-battle-2020 Couchwarriors QLD January Ranking Battle 2020]||January 3rd, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/couchwarriors-qld-january-ranking-battle-2020 Couchwarriors QLD January Ranking Battle 2020]||January 3rd, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|META SHIFT}}||Ferbary 14th-16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|META SHIFT|g=SSBU}}||Ferbary 14th-16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2020}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th||7th||{{Sm|Dags}} | |{{Trn|Phantom 2020|g=SSBU}}||March 7th-8th, 2020||17th||7th||{{Sm|Dags}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://start.gg/tournament/aot-monthly-4/events AOT Monthly 4]||April 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |[https://start.gg/tournament/aot-monthly-4/events AOT Monthly 4]||April 4th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 2}}||December 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pissmas 2|g=SSBU}}||December 20th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|CouchWarriors QLD February Ranbat 2022}}||February 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|CouchWarriors QLD February Ranbat 2022|g=SSBU}}||February 26th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||9th||5th||Dags | |{{Trn|Battle Arena Melbourne 12|g=SSBU}}||May 13th-15th, 2022||9th||5th||Dags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Phantom 2022}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Phantom 2022|g=SSBU}}||July 16th-17th, 2022||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 3}}||December 4th, 2022||4th||—||— | |{{Trn|Pissmas 3|g=SSBU}}||December 4th, 2022||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Pissmas 4|g=SSBU}}||December 2nd-3rd, 2023||7th / 145||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:04, February 13, 2024
Spammage | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Ice Climbers |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Queensland Power Rankings: 2nd |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Kyra Corben |
Location | Gold Coast, Queensland |
Spammage is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Ice Climber player from Australia. She is regarded as the strongest Ice Climber main in Australia. She has defeated players like Whissle, Ryzuul, Shadrew, and Dags. Spammage is ranked 2nd on both the Gold Coast Power Ranking and the Queensland Power Rankings.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Couchwarriors QLD February Ranking Battle | February 22nd, 2019 | 33rd | 17th | JediLink |
Couchwarriors QLD April Ranking Battle | April 27th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | Wildermold |
Couchwarriors QLD May Ranking Battle | May 24th, 2019 | 9th | 4th | Wildermold |
Couchwarriors QLD June Ranking Battle | June 28th, 2019 | 5th | 17th | Blizzy |
Couchwarriors QLD July Ranking Battle | July 25th, 2019 | 7th | 2nd | Wildermold |
Sunny Side Up | August 10th-11th, 2019 | 33rd | — | — |
Couchwarriors QLD September Ranking Battle | September 6th, 2019 | 9th | 9th | Wildermold |
Couchwarriors QLD October Ranking Battle | October 4th, 2019 | 5th | 9th | Wildermold |
Couchwarriors QLD November Ranking Battle | November 29th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Couchwarriors QLD December Ranking Battle | November 29th, 2019 | 7th | 9th | Wildermold |
Pissmas - A Coastal Clash Christmas Special | December 13th, 2019 | 17th | 1st | Luminescent |
Couchwarriors QLD January Ranking Battle 2020 | January 3rd, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
META SHIFT | Ferbary 14th-16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Phantom 2020 | March 7th-8th, 2020 | 17th | 7th | Dags |
AOT Monthly 4 | April 4th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Pissmas 2 | December 20th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
CouchWarriors QLD February Ranbat 2022 | February 26th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Battle Arena Melbourne 12 | May 13th-15th, 2022 | 9th | 5th | Dags |
Phantom 2022 | July 16th-17th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Pissmas 3 | December 4th, 2022 | 4th | — | — |
Pissmas 4 | December 2nd-3rd, 2023 | 7th / 145 | — | — |