Smasher:VeCystim: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "(\[\[:?[Cc]ategory: ?[^\|\]\n]+) professionals" to "$1 players") Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|mainssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | |mainssbu = Banjo & Kazooie | ||
|otherssbu = Simon | |otherssbu = Simon | ||
| rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 20th | | rankingssbu = [[Dutch Power Rankings]]: 20th | ||
|location = Netherlands | |location = Netherlands | ||
Line 12: | Line 11: | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ===''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]''=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark}}||June 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: The New Spark|g=SSBU}}||June 8th, 2019||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Strikes Twice|g=SSBU}}||September 7th, 2019||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe 1}}||February 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe 1|g=SSBU}}||February 9th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe 2}}||March 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 2|g=SSBU}}||March 8th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th||257th||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 10th-11th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition}}||September | |{{Trn|Temple: Hermès Edition|g=SSBU}}||September 1st-5th, 2021||257th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed}}||October 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|AOMA Esports Unleashed|g=SSBU}}||October 31st, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3}}||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 3|g=SSBU}}||March 19th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 4}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Tax Deluxe: 4|g=SSBU}}||April 30th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5}}||May 8th, 2022||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Jules|p=Noord-Brabant}} | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 3.5|g=SSBU}}||May 8th, 2022||13th||3rd||{{Sm|Jules|p=Noord-Brabant}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rotation}}||May 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rotation|g=SSBU}}||May 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4}}||July 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|Lightning: Volume 4|g=SSBU}}||July 9th, 2022||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 5}}||July 31st||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|The Ultimate Performance 5|g=SSBU}}||July 31st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 3}}|| | |{{Trn|Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 3|g=SSBU}}||September 4th, 2022||17th||5th||{{Sm|AmberNya}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Rotation 3}}||September 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Rotation 3|g=SSBU}}||September 24th, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|Syphon}} | |{{Trn|DreamHack Rotterdam 2022|g=SSBU}}||October 14th-16th, 2022||13th||17th||{{Sm|Syphon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|On Reaction 2}}||November 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|On Reaction 2|g=SSBU}}||November 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Ultimate Challenger Series}}||October 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Ultimate Challenger Series|g=SSBU}}||October 30th, 2022||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future|g=SSBU}}||January 7th, 2023||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|RCADIA SMASH 4|g=SSBU}}||March 3rd-5th, 2023||33rd||9th||{{Sm|elitetweet}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Smashing Future 2|g=SSBU}}||October 14th, 2023||7th / 136||—||— | |||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSB}}||January 19th, 2020||5th / 14||—||— | ||
|} | |||
===''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | |||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 placement!!2v2 placement!!Partner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn| | |{{Trn|Revival of Brabant|g=SSBM}}||January 19th, 2020||41st / 53||13th / 18||{{Sm|ChanceTime}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:43, February 13, 2024
VeCystim | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Banjo & Kazooie |
Other Ultimate character | Simon |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Dutch Power Rankings: 20th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Netherlands |
VeCystim is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Banjo & Kazooie main from the Netherlands. He is currently ranked 20th on the Dutch Power Rankings with wins over players such as Supahsemmie, PeW, Ramses, Meru, S1, PurpleDebo, Hudet, and Paint.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lightning: The New Spark | June 8th, 2019 | 49th | — | — |
Lightning: Strikes Twice | September 7th, 2019 | 65th | — | — |
Tax Deluxe 1 | February 9th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Tax Deluxe: 2 | March 8th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
SWT: Europe Ultimate Online Qualifier | April 10th-11th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
Temple: Hermès Edition | September 1st-5th, 2021 | 257th | — | — |
AOMA Esports Unleashed | October 31st, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Tax Deluxe: 3 | March 19th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Tax Deluxe: 4 | April 30th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
The Ultimate Performance 3.5 | May 8th, 2022 | 13th | 3rd | Jules |
Rotation | May 28th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Lightning: Volume 4 | July 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
The Ultimate Performance 5 | July 31st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Esports Game Arena: Fight Night-XL 3 | September 4th, 2022 | 17th | 5th | AmberNya |
Rotation 3 | September 24th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
DreamHack Rotterdam 2022 | October 14th-16th, 2022 | 13th | 17th | Syphon |
On Reaction 2 | November 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Ultimate Challenger Series | October 30th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
The Smashing Future | January 7th, 2023 | 5th | — | — |
RCADIA SMASH 4 | March 3rd-5th, 2023 | 33rd | 9th | elitetweet |
The Smashing Future 2 | October 14th, 2023 | 7th / 136 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Revival of Brabant | January 19th, 2020 | 5th / 14 | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Revival of Brabant | January 19th, 2020 | 41st / 53 | 13th / 18 | ChanceTime |