Smasher:Zaji: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - " *\| *skill[^\n\|=]*=[^\n]+\n" to "") |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| mainssbu = Young Link | | mainssbu = Young Link | ||
| otherssbu = Toon Link | | otherssbu = Toon Link | ||
| image = Zaji.jpg | | image = Zaji.jpg | ||
| sponsor = | | sponsor = | ||
| alias = Kirbo | | alias = Kirbo | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Zaji''' is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina that is considered as the best {{SSBU|Young Link}} main in Argentina. He has | '''Zaji''' is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina that is considered as the best {{SSBU|Young Link}} main in Argentina. He has taken sets off of players like {{Sm|Lucastrupa}}, {{Sm|Jigle}}, {{Sm|Conia}}, {{Sm|Fading}}, {{Sm|Baki}}, {{Sm|Doku}}, {{Sm|54_R}}, and {{Sm|Josué}}. | ||
In Wi-Fi | In Wi-Fi tournaments, he has taken sets off of players like {{Sm|Takumi}}, {{Sm|Kukul}}, {{Sm|Melody}}, {{Sm|Dyasmond}}, {{Sm|Byaks}}, {{Sm|Dorito}}, {{Sm|Cyrano}}, and {{Sm|Pinwin}}. | ||
==Tournament placings== | ==Tournament placings== | ||
Line 28: | Line 26: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/62wt4gyg Smash Club #46]||December 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/62wt4gyg Smash Club #46]||December 13th, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Waveshine 24}}||December 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Waveshine 24|g=SSBU}}||December 22nd, 2019||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub51 Smash Club #51]||February 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub51 Smash Club #51]||February 7th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 40: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub56 Smash Club #56]||March 13th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||April 5th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||May 3rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/lduio3go TSNSA 9/5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/lduio3go TSNSA 9/5]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
Line 52: | Line 50: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/86y8lexh TSNSA 6/6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/86y8lexh TSNSA 6/6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 6th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 7th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/rv1cj5qq TSNSA 13/6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||5th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/rv1cj5qq TSNSA 13/6]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 13th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 5}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 5|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||June 27th, 2020||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Thunder Series 8 Last Chance!|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||July 18th, 2020||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/coin-cup-8/event/singles/overview Coin Cup #8]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 21st-22nd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 8th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Training Stage 1}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Training Stage 1|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 9th, 2020||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Distance Demon 4}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Distance Demon 4|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 15th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 2|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||August 22nd-23rd, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG1 Training Stage 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG1 Training Stage 1]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 16th, 2020||17th||—||— | ||
Line 74: | Line 72: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingStageARG2 Training Stage 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||August 30th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Smash Chronicles 3|g=SSBU}}{{OnlineIcon}}||September 5th-6th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-4-1/event/smash-chronicles-4/overview Smash Chronicles 4]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 19th-20th, 2020||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries7 GNZ SERIES #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/gnzSeries7 GNZ SERIES #7]{{OnlineIcon}}||September 29th, 2020||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-5/event/smash-chronicles-5/overview Smash Chronicles 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 3rd-4th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG5 Training Stage 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG5 Training Stage 5]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 4th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-6/event/smash-chronicles-6/overview Smash Chronicles 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 17th-18th, 2020||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CLLEME2 Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CLLEME2 Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 18th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
Line 90: | Line 88: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG6 Training Stage 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/trainingstageARG6 Training Stage 6]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 23rd, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/gnz-series-last-chance-qualifier/event/singles/overview GnZ Series Last Chance Qualifier]{{OnlineIcon}}||October 24th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/CDrFlash1 Coliseo Flash Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/CDrFlash1 Coliseo Flash Tournament]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 5th, 2020||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-chronicles-9/event/smash-chronicles-9/overview Smash Chronicles 9]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 13th-14th, 2020||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/popi-army-series-express/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Popi Army Series: Express!]{{OnlineIcon}}||December 20th, 2020||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cyrano-luck-league-20/event/ultimate-singles/overview CLLE 20]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 5th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cyrano-luck-league-21/event/ultimate-singles/overview CLLE 21]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/smash-showdown-7/event/smash-showdown/overview Smash Showdown]{{OnlineIcon}}||January 23rd-24th, 2021||4th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3}}||February 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage 3|g=SSBU}}||February 7th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier}}||February 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | |{{Trn|Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier|g=SSBU}}||February 14th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pandemonium-2/event/ultimate-singles/overview PANDEMONIUM]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 1st, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/kosta-s-beach-tour/event/kosta-s-beach-tour-smash-ultimate/overview Kosta's Beach Tour]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 24th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/puppy-cup/event/puppy-cup/overview Puppy Cup]{{OnlineIcon}}||May 29th-30th, 2021||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/pas-4/event/smash-ultimate-singles/overview Popi Army Series #4]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 5th, 2021||5th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/cyrano-luck-league-30/event/ultimate-singles/overview CLLE 30]{{OnlineIcon}}||June 8th-9th, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://start.gg/tournament/no-out-of-shield-1/event/ultimate-singles-4/overview No Out of Shield #1]{{OnlineIcon}}||July 31st-August 1st, 2021||7th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut|g=SSBU}}||August 21st-22nd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub60 Smash Club #60]||September 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub60 Smash Club #60]||September 16th, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
Line 126: | Line 124: | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub62 Smash Club #62]||September 30th, 2021||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uppercut 2}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | |{{Trn|Uppercut 2|g=SSBU}}||October 2nd-3rd, 2021||17th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||7th||{{Sm|Kukul}} | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub67 Smash Club #67]||November 4th, 2021||—||7th||{{Sm|Kukul}} | ||
Line 135: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | |[https://challonge.com/smashclub85 Smash Club #85]||April 21st, 2022||9th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub86 Smash Club #86]||April 28th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub87 Smash Club #87]||May 5th, 2022||17th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub88 Smash Club #88]||May 12th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub90 Smash Club #90]||May 26th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub91 Smash Club #91]||June 2nd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub92 Smash Club #92]||June 9th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub93 Smash Club Late Night #3]||June 16th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Tomahawk 1|g=SSBU}}||June 18th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub94 Smash Club #94]||June 23rd, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 1|g=SSBU}}||June 26th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub95 Smash Club #95]||June 30th, 2022||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub96 Smash Club #96]||July 7th, 2022||5th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub97 Smash Club #97]||July 14th, 2022||7th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub100 Smash Club #100]||August 4th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sourspot 2|g=SSBU}}||October 22nd-23rd, 2022||—||9th||Kukul | |||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/smashclub111 Smash Club #111]||October 27th, 2022||9th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|To The Top|g=SSBU}}||February 19th, 2023||21st||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Copa del Rey|g=SSBU}}||July 22nd, 2023||17th / 83||13th / 27||{{Sm|Fading}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/zajiarg | *[https://twitter.com/zajiarg Twitter account] | ||
[[Category:Young Link | [[Category:Young Link players (SSBU)]] [[Category:Argentine smashers]] |
Latest revision as of 21:50, February 13, 2024
Zaji "Kirbo" "Kirbro" "Dart" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Young Link |
Other Ultimate character | Toon Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Jonathan Emanuel Chavez |
Location | Buenos Aires |
Zaji is a smasher from Buenos Aires, Argentina that is considered as the best Young Link main in Argentina. He has taken sets off of players like Lucastrupa, Jigle, Conia, Fading, Baki, Doku, 54_R, and Josué.
In Wi-Fi tournaments, he has taken sets off of players like Takumi, Kukul, Melody, Dyasmond, Byaks, Dorito, Cyrano, and Pinwin.
Tournament placings[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sale Smash Bro #3 | September 21st, 2019 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #46 | December 13th, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Waveshine 24 | December 22nd, 2019 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #51 | February 7th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #52 | February 14th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Club #53 | February 21st, 2020 | 49th | — | — |
Smash Club #54 | February 28th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #55 | March 6th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
Smash Club #56 | March 13th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Distance Demon | April 5th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Distance Demon 2 | May 3rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
TSNSA 9/5 | May 9th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
TSNSA 16/5 | May 16th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TSNSA 6/6 | June 6th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Distance Demon 3 | June 7th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
TSNSA 13/6 | June 13th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Thunder Series 5 | June 27th, 2020 | 65th | — | — |
Thunder Series 8 Last Chance! | July 18th, 2020 | 97th | — | — |
Coin Cup #8 | July 21st-22nd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles | August 8th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Training Stage 1 | August 9th, 2020 | 7th | — | — |
Distance Demon 4 | August 15th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 2 | August 22nd-23rd, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Training Stage 1 | August 16th, 2020 | 17th | — | — |
Training Stage 2 | August 30th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 3 | September 5th-6th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 4 | September 19th-20th, 2020 | 33rd | — | — |
GNZ SERIES #7 | September 29th, 2020 | 4th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 5 | October 3rd-4th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Training Stage 5 | October 4th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 6 | October 17th-18th, 2020 | 25th | — | — |
Cyrano Luck League Express MANIJA EDITION 2 | October 18th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Training Stage 6 | October 23rd, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
GnZ Series Last Chance Qualifier | October 24th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Coliseo Flash Tournament | December 5th, 2020 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Chronicles 9 | December 13th-14th, 2020 | 13th | — | — |
Popi Army Series: Express! | December 20th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
CLLE 20 | January 5th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
CLLE 21 | January 7th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Showdown | January 23rd-24th, 2021 | 4th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage 3 | February 7th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Back 2 The Stage Last Chance Qualifier | February 14th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
PANDEMONIUM | May 1st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Kosta's Beach Tour | May 24th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Puppy Cup | May 29th-30th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Popi Army Series #4 | June 5th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
CLLE 30 | June 8th-9th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
No Out of Shield #1 | July 31st-August 1st, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Uppercut | August 21st-22nd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #60 | September 16th, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #62 | September 30th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Uppercut 2 | October 2nd-3rd, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #67 | November 4th, 2021 | — | 7th | Kukul |
Smash Club #82 | March 31st, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #84 | April 14th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #85 | April 21st, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #86 | April 28th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #87 | May 5th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Smash Club #88 | May 12th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #90 | May 26th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club #91 | June 2nd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #92 | June 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Smash Club Late Night #3 | June 16th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Tomahawk 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #94 | June 23rd, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Sourspot 1 | June 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #95 | June 30th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Club #96 | July 7th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Club #97 | July 14th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Smash Club #100 | August 4th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Sourspot 2 | October 22nd-23rd, 2022 | — | 9th | Kukul |
Smash Club #111 | October 27th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
To The Top | February 19th, 2023 | 21st | — | — |
Copa del Rey | July 22nd, 2023 | 17th / 83 | 13th / 27 | Fading |