Smasher:Az: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tag: Mobile edit |
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 24}}||March 20th, 2022||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 7}}'''||May 1st, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 26}}||May 29th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 8}}'''||June 11th-12th, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 9}}'''||August 27th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 30}}||September 23rd, 2022||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 10}}'''''||October 15th-16th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||65th||—||— | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18}}||February 25th, 2023||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 11}}'''''||March 5th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15}}||March 18th, 2023||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|Karisuma SP 15}}||March 18th, 2023||49th||—||— | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 37}}||April 22nd, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | |'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 12}}'''''||April 30th, 2023||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|'''''{{Trn|Maesuma TOP 13}}'''''||June 24th-25th, 2023||129th / 541||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 40}}||July 15th, 2023||97th / 260||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|PARASUMA 6}}||June 11th, 2023||5th / 55||—||— | |{{Trn|PARASUMA 6}}||June 11th, 2023||5th / 55||—||— |
Revision as of 16:26, August 2, 2023
- Not to be confused with the American smasher Smasher:AZ
Az "あず" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Steve |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | High level |
Az (あず) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Steve player from Japan. He has defeated players such as takera, sssr, Kie, Shiro, tatsumiko, Senra, Lunamado, and Kisha.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sumabato SP 24 | March 20th, 2022 | 25th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 26 | May 29th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 30 | September 23rd, 2022 | 49th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 35 | February 4th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Johsuma 12 | February 10th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
ROCKON!! 1 | February 18th-19th, 2023 | 25th | — | — |
Hyogo Prefecture Smash Bros. Battle 18 | February 25th, 2023 | 13th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 11 | March 5th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Karisuma SP 15 | March 18th, 2023 | 49th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 36 | March 25th, 2023 | 17th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 37 | April 22nd, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 12 | April 30th, 2023 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 13 | June 24th-25th, 2023 | 129th / 541 | — | — |
Sumabato SP 40 | July 15th, 2023 | 97th / 260 | — | — |
PARASUMA 6 | June 11th, 2023 | 5th / 55 | — | — |