Smasher:Budoshu: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||97th||—||— | |{{Trn|Sumabato SP 33}}||December 24th, 2022||97th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Umebura SP 9}}||January 7th-8th, 2023||257th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:01, January 8, 2023
Budoshu "Budosake" "ブドー酒" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Piranha Plant |
Other Ultimate character | Ridley |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Shikoku Power Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Chūgoku |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Budoshu (ブドー酒) or Budosake is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Piranha Plant player. Budosake is currently ranked 7th on the Shikoku Power Rankings and 9th on the Hiroshima Power Rankings and has taken sets offers players such as Shirayuki, Atelier, yuzu, Surasura, Arika, Moneyright, Kaninabe, and Perica.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hirosuma 15 | December 8th, 2019 | 17th | — | — |
Hirosuma Taisenkai 2 | October 10th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Hirosuma Taisenkai 3 | March 13th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma 16 | October 9th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Himebra 4th Anniversary Cup | November 13th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Hirosuma 17 | December 26th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Hirosuma 18 | March 12th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Hirosuma 19 | April 9th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 7 | May 1st, 2022 | 257th | — | — |
Hirosuma Revolution 4 | May 6th-8th, 2022 | 7th | 3rd | Purisky |
Kamisuma 13 | June 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 129th | — | — |
KOWLOON 1 | June 25th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 7 | June 26th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Hirosuma 20 | July 2nd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 29 | August 14th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
KOWLOON 2 | August 20th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 9 | August 27th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Hirosuma 21 | September 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Izumo Susanoo Smash 3 | September 25th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 10 | October 15th-16th, 2022 | 17th | — | — |
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 10 | October 30th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
KOWLOON 3 | November 5th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Hirosuma 23 | November 12th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Shulla-bra Successor | November 26th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
Monthly championships of Ekinishi Smash 11 | December 11th, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Sumabato SP 33 | December 24th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Umebura SP 9 | January 7th-8th, 2023 | 257th | — | — |