Smasher:M0tsunabE: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|DAWN 9}}||November 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | |{{Trn|DAWN 9}}||November 6th, 2022||13th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://challonge.com/qf9j9j39 CIT Smash in Tsudanuma Festival]||November 20th, 2022||3rd||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:11, November 21, 2022
Motsunabe "もつなべ" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Falco |
Other Ultimate character | Mii Brawler |
Personal and other info | |
Location | Japan |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Motsunabe (もつなべ) is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Falco player from Japan. Motsunabe's breakout offline performance was at Seibugeki 10 where they defeated momon, Tamakasu, Wada, and Renami en route to 9th place. Motsunabe has also taken sets off players such as Choco, Luminous, Arika, and sdsg. Motsunabe was ranked 8th on the 17th SP smashmate season and has a highest rating of 2,240.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kagaribi 5 | October 30th-31st, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Seibugeki 9 | November 7th, 2021 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma #275 | November 21st, 2021 | 3rd | — | — |
Maesuma $276 | November 23rd, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma #278 | November 28th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
DAWN 3 | December 26th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Kagaribi 6 | January 8th-9th, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Tamisuma SP #377 | March 3rd, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |
WINNER! -Next Gen- | April 9th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Maesuma #325 | April 17th, 2022 | 2nd | — | — |
Seibugeki 10 | May 3rd, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Kagaribi 7 | May 4th-5th, 2022 | 97th | — | — |
Maesuma TOP 8 | June 11th-12th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Wave 1 | June 18th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
Seibugeki 11 | July 2nd, 2022 | 65th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 18 | July 20th, 2022 | 7th | — | — |
Kagaribi 8 | July 30th-31st, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Wave 2 | September 4th, 2022 | 33rd | — | — |
Koshisuma x Super Smash Brothers Shintoshin 1 | October 23rd, 2022 | 5th | — | — |
Maesuma Champion Series 20 | October 29th, 2022 | 9th | — | — |
DAWN 9 | November 6th, 2022 | 13th | — | — |
CIT Smash in Tsudanuma Festival | November 20th, 2022 | 3rd | — | — |