Zelda (SSBU)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} {{image|Missing some of her moveset}} {{lowquality|The images can be updated so they are all the same width and height}} {|class="wikitable sortable" !Move !...) |
|||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ultimate=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| || [[File:ZeldaJabSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack 1|| Short Flash || [[File:ZeldaJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack rapid jab|| || [[File:ZeldaRapidJabSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack rapid jab|| Rapid Flash || [[File:ZeldaRapidJabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack rapid jab finisher|| || [[File:ZeldaRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral attack rapid jab finisher|| Flash Finish || [[File:ZeldaRapidJabFinisherSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt || | |Forward tilt || Magical Cutter || [[File:ZeldaFTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt up|| | |Forward tilt up|| Magical Cutter || [[File:ZeldaFTiltUpSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward tilt down|| | |Forward tilt down|| Magical Cutter || [[File:ZeldaFTiltDownSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up tilt || || [[File:ZeldaUTiltSSBU.gif]] | |Up tilt || Barricader || [[File:ZeldaUTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down tilt|| || [[File:ZeldaDTiltSSBU.gif]] | |Down tilt|| Low Kick || [[File:ZeldaDTiltSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dash attack|| | |Dash attack|| Quick Palm Shot || [[File:ZeldaDashAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward smash|| || [[File:ZeldaFSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Forward smash|| Shining Palm Shot || [[File:ZeldaFSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up smash |||| [[File:ZeldaUSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Up smash || Power Steer || [[File:ZeldaUSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down smash || || [[File:ZeldaDSmashSSBU.gif]] | |Down smash || Spinning Low Kick || [[File:ZeldaDSmashSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral aerial || | |Neutral aerial || Zelda Spin || [[File:ZeldaNAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward aerial|| | |Forward aerial|| [[Lightning Kick]] (Front) || [[File:ZeldaFAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Back aerial|| | |Back aerial|| [[Lightning Kick]] (Back) || [[File:ZeldaBAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up aerial || || [[File:ZeldaUAirSSBU.gif]] | |Up aerial || Condense Blast || [[File:ZeldaUAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down aerial || | |Down aerial || Meteor Heel || [[File:ZeldaDAirSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral special||[[Nayru's Love]]|| [[File:ZeldaNSpecialSSBU.gif]] | |Neutral special||[[Nayru's Love]]|| [[File:ZeldaNSpecialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Side special||[[Din's Fire]] || [[File:ZeldaSSpecialSSBU.png]] | |Side special||[[Din's Fire]] || [[File:ZeldaSSpecialSSBU.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up special||[[Farore's Wind]] || | |Up special grounded||[[Farore's Wind]] || [[File:ZeldaUSpecialGroundedSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up special aerial||[[Farore's Wind]] || [[File:ZeldaUSpecialAerialSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special | |Down special kick||[[Phantom Slash]]|| [[File:ZeldaDSpecialKickSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special | |Down special punch||[[Phantom Slash]]|| [[File:ZeldaDSpecialPunchSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special swing | |Down special swing 1||[[Phantom Slash]]|| [[File:ZeldaDSpecialSwing1SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down special swing | |Down special swing 2||[[Phantom Slash]]|| [[File:ZeldaDSpecialSwing2SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special swing 3||[[Phantom Slash]]|| [[File:ZeldaDSpecialSwing3SSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Standing grab || Holding || [[File:ZeldaGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab || Holding || [[File:ZeldaDashGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pivot grab || Holding || [[File:ZeldaPivotGrabSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pummel || Holding Attack || [[File:ZeldaPummelSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward throw || Force Move || [[File:ZeldaFThrowSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back throw || Force Back Move || [[File:ZeldaBThrowSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up throw || Force Top Move || [[File:ZeldaUThrowSSBU.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down throw || Plasma Blast || [[File:ZeldaDThrowSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Getup attack | |Getup attack front || || [[File:ZeldaGetupAttackFrontSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Getup attack | | Getup attack back || || [[File:ZeldaGetupAttackBackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ledge attack || || | |Getup attack trip || || [[File:ZeldaTripAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Ledge attack || || [[File:ZeldaLedgeAttackSSBU.gif|500px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Zelda (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Zelda (SSBU)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBU)]] |
Revision as of 12:02, October 8, 2022
Hitboxes
Move | Name | Hitbox |
---|---|---|
Neutral attack 1 | Short Flash | |
Neutral attack rapid jab | Rapid Flash | |
Neutral attack rapid jab finisher | Flash Finish | |
Forward tilt | Magical Cutter | |
Forward tilt up | Magical Cutter | |
Forward tilt down | Magical Cutter | |
Up tilt | Barricader | |
Down tilt | Low Kick | |
Dash attack | Quick Palm Shot | |
Forward smash | Shining Palm Shot | |
Up smash | Power Steer | |
Down smash | Spinning Low Kick | |
Neutral aerial | Zelda Spin | |
Forward aerial | Lightning Kick (Front) | |
Back aerial | Lightning Kick (Back) | |
Up aerial | Condense Blast | |
Down aerial | Meteor Heel | |
Neutral special | Nayru's Love | |
Side special | Din's Fire | |
Up special grounded | Farore's Wind | |
Up special aerial | Farore's Wind | |
Down special kick | Phantom Slash | |
Down special punch | Phantom Slash | |
Down special swing 1 | Phantom Slash | |
Down special swing 2 | Phantom Slash | |
Down special swing 3 | Phantom Slash | |
Standing grab | Holding | |
Dash grab | Holding | |
Pivot grab | Holding | |
Pummel | Holding Attack | |
Forward throw | Force Move | |
Back throw | Force Back Move | |
Up throw | Force Top Move | |
Down throw | Plasma Blast | |
Getup attack front | ||
Getup attack back | ||
Getup attack trip | ||
Ledge attack |