Ganondorf (SSBM)/Hitboxes: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New Page: {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} {{incomplete|Grabs, rolls, dodges}} {|class="wikitable sortable" !Move !Name !Hitbox |- |Neutral attack 1||Thunder Punch||http://i.imgur.com/o4d4K.gif |- |Forw...) |
m (Text replacement - "{|class="wikitable sortable"" to "==Hitboxes== {|class="wikitable sortable"") |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | {{ArticleIcons|ssbm=y}} | ||
==Hitboxes== | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Move | !Move | ||
Line 8: | Line 7: | ||
!Hitbox | !Hitbox | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Neutral attack 1|| | |Neutral attack 1|| ||[[File:GanondorfJabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt|| ||[[File:GanondorfFTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt (angled up)|| ||[[File:GanondorfFTiltUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Forward tilt (angled down)|| ||[[File:GanondorfFTiltDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Up tilt|| ||[[File:Ganondorf Up Tilt Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Down tilt|| ||[[File:GanondorfDTiltSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dash attack|| ||[[File:GanondorfDashAttackSSBM.gif|300px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash|| ||[[File:GanondorfFSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash (angled up)|| ||[[File:GanondorfFSmashUpSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward smash (angled down)|| ||[[File:GanondorfFSmashDownSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Up | |Up smash|| ||[[File:GanondorfUSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down smash|| ||[[File:GanondorfDSmashSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral aerial|| ||[[File:GanondorfNAirSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Forward | |Forward aerial|| ||[[File:Ganondorf Forward Aerial Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back aerial|| ||[[File:Ganondorf's Melee back aerial.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up aerial|| ||[[File:Ganondorf Up Aerial Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down aerial|| ||[[File:Ganondorf Down Aerial Hitbox Melee.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neutral special||Warlock Punch||[[File:GanondorfWarlockPunchSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special (ground)||Gerudo Dragon||[[File:GanondorfGerudoDragonSearchSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special (aerial)||Gerudo Dragon||[[File:GanondorfGerudoDragonSearchAerialSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special (ground hit)||Gerudo Dragon||[[File:GanondorfGerudoDragonSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Side special (aerial hit)||Gerudo Dragon||[[File:GanondorfGerudoDragonAerialSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Up special||Dark Dive||[[File:GanondorfDarkDiveSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (ground)||Wizard's Foot||[[File:GanondorfWizardsFootSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down special (aerial)||Wizard's Foot||[[File:GanondorfWizardsFootAerialSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Grab||||[[File:GanondorfGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dash grab||||[[File:GanondorfDashGrabSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forward roll||||[[File:GanondorfForwardRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Back roll||||[[File:GanondorfBackRollSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spot dodge||||[[File:GanondorfSpotDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Air dodge||||[[File:GanondorfAirDodgeSSBM.gif|300px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Ganondorf]] | [[Category:Ganondorf (SSBM)]] | ||
[[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] | [[Category:Hitboxes (SSBM)]] |