Smasher:Soto: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | |{{Trn|SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier}}{{OnlineIcon}}||March 27th-28th, 2021||33rd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Anime World Coliseum}}||December 12th, 2021||9th||—||— | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:13, December 16, 2021
Soto "Garmendia" "El Catracho" | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Ultimate main | Mario |
Other Ultimate characters | Meta Knight, Lucina |
Rankings and results info | |
Most recent ranking | Honduras National Rankings: 7th |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Roberto Soto |
Location | Honduras |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional |
Soto, formerly Garmendia and El Catracho, is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Mario player from Honduras. He is currently ranked 7th on the Honduras National Rankings.
Tournament placings
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ultimate Naifu Wars 2 | January 4th, 2019 | 129th | — | — |
Legacy Fusion Fight Year One | January 20th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Ultimate Gameshow Arena | January 25th-27th, 2019 | 13th | — | — |
Smash King Honduras 1 | February 23rd, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Gracias Said! Legacy Saito Saga | March 31st, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
LST Smash Fest | June 30th, 2019 | 4th | — | — |
Diez Smash SPS | October 19th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
LST Rocterh Saga | November 3rd, 2019 | 2nd | — | — |
Diez Smash Tegucigalpa | November 9th, 2019 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Legends 2 | December 14th-15th, 2019 | 13th | 17th | CRISBI |
Smash Go 3 | January 26th, 2020 | 5th | — | — |
Smash Plaza | February 23rd, 2020 | 3rd | — | — |
SWT: Central America South Ultimate Online Qualifier | March 27th-28th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Anime World Coliseum | December 12th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |