Smasher:Quandale Dinglelingleton: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-amazing-games-tcg-002/details: Smash Island @ Amazing Games TCG #002]||September 5th, 2021||2nd||—||— | |[https://smash.gg/tournament/smash-island-amazing-games-tcg-002/details: Smash Island @ Amazing Games TCG #002]||September 5th, 2021||2nd||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|The Grind 156}}||September 24th, 2021||13th||—||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Skunkle}} | |{{Trn|Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code}}||September 24th-26th, 2021||33rd||17th||{{Sm|Skunkle}} |
Revision as of 11:46, September 30, 2021
DDog | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Character info | |
Ultimate mains | Steve, Mario |
Team info | |
Sponsor(s) | Lunar Esports |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Darrell Boone |
Location | Staten Island, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | ![]() |
DDog is a Super Smash Bros. Ultimate player from Staten Island, New York who mains Steve and Mario. He has taken sets off of players such as Jakal, Zomba, Zane, Frozen, John Numbers, and enhancedpv.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 placement | 2v2 placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
VRtual Fight Night #20 | June 20th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Xeno206 | July 7th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Fusion OFFLINE #80 | July 12th, 2021 | 33rd | — | — |
Xeno208 | July 21st, 2021 | 17th | — | — |
Fusion OFFLINE #82 | July 26th, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Xeno209 | July 28th, 2021 | 9th | — | — |
Xenosaga XXXIV | July 31st, 2021 | 5th | — | — |
Xeno211 | August 11th, 2021 | 7th | — | — |
Xeno212 | August 18th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Smash Island @ Amazing Games TCG #002 | September 5th, 2021 | 2nd | — | — |
The Grind 156 | September 24th, 2021 | 13th | — | — |
Glitch 8.5 - Konami Code | September 24th-26th, 2021 | 33rd | 17th | Skunkle |