Smasher:KirinBlaze: Difference between revisions
From SmashWiki, the Super Smash Bros. wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
MemeDedede (talk | contribs) (Added local results) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
!Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | !Tournament!!Date!!1v1 Placement!!2v2 Placement!!Partner | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/castle-fight-night-x-the-grand-challenge.205473/ Castle Fight Night X]||November 15th, 2008||4th||—||— | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/battlegrounds-mastic-ny.206537/ Battlegrounds Mastic]||November 21st, 2008||5th|| —||— | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Gauntlet COLLABO EDITION 2}}||September 5th, 2009||17th||DQ||{{Sm|Will}} | |{{Trn|Gauntlet COLLABO EDITION 2}}||September 5th, 2009||17th||DQ||{{Sm|Will}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR 2}}||March 20th, 2010||25th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR 2}}||March 20th, 2010||25th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/long-island-presents-yeah-seaking-4-10-10-results.271613/ Long Island Presents: **** YEAH SEAKING!!!]||April 10th, 2010||9th||5th||Will | |||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/long-island-present-hates-gonna-hate-6-13-10.277684/#post-10504466 Long Island Present: Hates Gonna Hate!]||June 13th, 2010||5th||5th||Will | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Apex 2010}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||—||33rd||Will | |{{Trn|Apex 2010}}||August 6th-8th, 2010||—||33rd||Will | ||
Line 49: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|KTAR 5}}||May 21st, 2011||49th||—||— | |{{Trn|KTAR 5}}||May 21st, 2011||49th||—||— | ||
|- | |||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/brawl-it-out.314443/#post-13692744 BRAWL it out!]||November 19th, 2011||5th||2nd||Will | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||9th||4th||Will | |[https://smashboards.com/threads/uprise-of-long-island-8-4-21-2012-jp-ruleset.321432/ Uprise of Long Island #8]||April 21st, 2012||9th||4th||Will | ||
Line 55: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Trn|Uprise 11}}||December 29th, 2012||25th||7th||Will | |{{Trn|Uprise 11}}||December 29th, 2012||25th||7th||Will | ||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|SKTAR 2}}|| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Trn|Apex 2014}}||January 17th, 2014||129th|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, July 28, 2021
KirinBlaze | |
---|---|
Character info | |
Brawl mains | Link, Mario |
Smash 4 mains | Link, Mario |
Ultimate main | Link |
Personal and other info | |
Real name | Dan Fazziola |
Birth date | |
Location | Farmville, New York |
Miscellaneous info | |
Skill | Professional (retired) Professional (retired) |
KirinBlaze is an American Brawl and Smash 4 smasher, notable for high placings with Link, in addition to also utilizing Mario. He is mostly known for being a Brawl veteran, competing for six years starting from 2008 and being among the few players to use Link and Mario at a high level there. Although he played Smash 4 seriously for the first year, he stopped playing afterwards.
Tournament placings
Super Smash Bros. Brawl
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castle Fight Night X | November 15th, 2008 | 4th | — | — |
Battlegrounds Mastic | November 21st, 2008 | 5th | — | — |
Gauntlet COLLABO EDITION 2 | September 5th, 2009 | 17th | DQ | Will |
Road To Viridian City 6 | October 24th, 2009 | 33rd | 9th | Will |
Pound 4 | January 16th-18th, 2010 | 49th | 17th | Will |
KTAR 2 | March 20th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
Long Island Presents: **** YEAH SEAKING!!! | April 10th, 2010 | 9th | 5th | Will |
Long Island Present: Hates Gonna Hate! | June 13th, 2010 | 5th | 5th | Will |
Apex 2010 | August 6th-8th, 2010 | — | 33rd | Will |
MLG Raleigh 2010 | August 27th-29th, 2010 | 33rd | 13th | Will |
Viva La Smash III | September 11th, 2010 | 13th | 5th | Will |
KTAR 3 | September 25th, 2010 | 25th | — | — |
MLG DC 2010 | October 15th-17th, 2010 | 65th | 9th | Will |
KTAR 4 | January 5th, 2011 | 33rd | 13th | Will |
Pound V | February 19th-21st, 2011 | 33rd | 41st | Nasty |
KTAR 5 | May 21st, 2011 | 49th | — | — |
BRAWL it out! | November 19th, 2011 | 5th | 2nd | Will |
Uprise of Long Island #8 | April 21st, 2012 | 9th | 4th | Will |
L.I.R.R. 2 | July 28th, 2012 | 13th | 5th | Will |
Uprise 11 | December 29th, 2012 | 25th | 7th | Will |
SKTAR 2 | ||||
Apex 2014 | January 17th, 2014 | 129th |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
KTAR XI | November 22nd, 2014 | — | 9th | Will |
Apex 2015 | January 30th-February 1st, 2015 | — | 17th | Punishment Divine |
2GG: Hyrule Saga | June 23rd-24th, 2018 | 257th | — | — |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Tournament | Date | 1v1 Placement | 2v2 Placement | Partner |
---|---|---|---|---|
EVO 2019 | August 2nd-4th, 2019 | 769th | — | — |